Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 13,8118,582
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 13,5718,433
AlgiersAlgeria 13,5688,431
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 13,1638,180
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8988,637
AzulArgentina 13,6618,489
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 2,5341,574
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,6301,013
Alice SpringsAustralia 1,6171,005
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,483921
AmberleyAustralia 3,5432,201
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,0106,220
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,7686,070
AimoresBrazil 15,0629,360
AlagoinhasBrazil 15,6099,700
AltamiraBrazil 17,21010,694
Alto TapajosBrazil 16,90510,505
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,8489,227
ApodiBrazil 16,14210,031
AracajuBrazil 15,6369,716
AracuaiBrazil 15,3699,551
AragarcasBrazil 15,8609,856
AraxaBrazil 15,3049,510
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,8569,853
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,8028,576
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,8418,601
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,7787,940
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,01410,573
Alert, NunavutCanada 13,1078,145
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,9039,883
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,8689,861
AbecheChad 11,3337,043
AntofagastaChile 15,0449,349
AricaChile 15,6009,694
AltaiChina 8,1645,073
Aepto.San LuisColombia 17,21310,696
Antonio NarinoColombia 17,29010,744
AraucaColombia 18,22411,325
AltamiraDominican Republic 19,02411,822
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 19,16011,906
AzuaDominican Republic 19,00511,810
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,0436,862
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7676,691
AswanEgypt 10,5106,531
AsyutEgypt 10,7976,709
AcajutlaEl Salvador 16,90010,502
AsmaraEritrea 9,5635,943
AssabEritrea 9,0905,649
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,3115,786
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 13,1208,153
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 10,8906,767
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 4,3902,728
AccraGhana 13,2228,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,6927,265
AthensGreece 11,8017,333
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,7917,327
AasiaatGreenland 14,6099,078
AmmassalikGreenland 14,6979,133
AputiteqGreenland 14,3678,928
AkureyriIceland 14,0938,758
AgraIndia 6,8594,262
AhmedabadIndia 6,9424,314
AkolaIndia 6,4283,995
AllahabadIndia 6,4694,020
AmritsarIndia 7,4294,616
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 2,1221,319
AbadanIran 9,3985,840
ArakIran 9,4645,881
AlbengaItaly 13,1838,192
AlgheroItaly 13,1548,174
AmendolaItaly 12,5447,795
AnconaItaly 12,7497,922
ArezzoItaly 12,8828,005
AbidjanIvory Coast 13,5998,451
AdiakeIvory Coast 13,5358,411
AbashiriJapan 7,6224,736
AburatsuJapan 5,9353,688
AikawaJapan 6,8104,232
AjiroJapan 6,5314,058
AkitaJapan 7,0444,377
AkuneJapan 5,9563,701
AomoriJapan 7,1794,461
AsahikawaJapan 7,5314,680
AsosanJapan 6,0673,770
AmmanJordan 10,5356,546
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2565,130
AinaziLatvia 12,1637,558
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,4884,653
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2244,489
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,3934,594
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,4024,600
AtarMauritania 15,0029,322
AgalegaMauritius 6,7074,168
AcapulcoMexico 15,9589,917
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7524,817
AltaiMongolia 7,7594,821
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5804,710
AgadirMorocco 14,7389,159
AmsterdamNetherlands 13,3728,309
AlexandraNew Zealand 5,3763,341
ApplebyNew Zealand 5,5903,474
ArapuniNew Zealand 5,7763,589
ArdmoreNew Zealand 5,7103,548
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 5,5263,434
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 5,5793,467
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 5,6953,539
Auckland CityNew Zealand 5,6923,537
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 5,6913,537
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 5,6913,537
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 5,6913,537
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 5,6913,537
AltagraciaNicaragua 17,25210,721
AgadezNiger 12,7537,925
AsuncionParaguay 14,9249,274
ArequipaPeru 15,7849,809
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 4,3192,684
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 11,0386,859
AradRomania 12,1767,566
AjanRussia 8,7365,429
AldanRussia 8,8055,472
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,4076,467
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,7046,030
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2535,129
AnadyrRussia 10,7026,651
ArkhangelskRussia 11,4947,143
ArmavirRussia 10,6636,626
AstrakhanRussia 10,2436,365
Apia, UpoluSamoa 7,3834,588
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 14,5139,018
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 14,0198,711
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 13,9018,638
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 14,0688,742
Abu HamedSudan 10,2906,394
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,9386,176
AqiqSudan 9,7606,065
ArbaatSudan 9,9466,180
AromaSudan 9,8616,128
AtbaraSudan 10,1536,309
Abu KamalSyria 10,2136,346
AleppoSyria 10,6006,587
AranyaprathetThailand 4,1782,596
AtakpameTogo 13,1638,179
AdanaTurkey 10,7906,705
AfyonTurkey 11,2496,990
AnkaraTurkey 11,0986,896
AntalyaTurkey 11,1696,941
AshgabatTurkmenistan 9,0475,622
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 13,7408,538
AberporthUk 14,0278,717
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 13,9868,691
Aj-PetriUkraine 11,1616,936
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,2466,989
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5265,298
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 8,5435,308
ArtigasUruguay 14,3468,915
Aberdeen, MsUsa 16,90510,505
Aberdeen, SdUsa 15,6369,717
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,7218,526
Abilene, TxUsa 15,9969,940
Ada, MnUsa 15,6499,725
Adrian, MiUsa 16,80810,445
Aiken, ScUsa 17,48210,864
Akron, OhUsa 17,04710,593
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 15,3399,532
Albany, GaUsa 17,42110,826
Albany, New YorkUsa 17,26910,731
Albert Lea, MnUsa 16,0839,994
Albion, NeUsa 15,8319,838
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,3179,518
Aledo, IlUsa 16,40110,192
Alexandria, SdUsa 15,7389,780
Algona, IaUsa 16,0759,989
Alice, TxUsa 16,21910,079
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 17,39610,810
Alliance, NeUsa 15,4609,607
Alma, MiUsa 16,67310,361
Alpena, MichiganUsa 16,59710,313
Alpine, TexasUsa 15,6499,725
Amarillo, TexasUsa 15,7539,789
Amherst, MaUsa 17,37410,796
Amite, LaUsa 16,88510,493
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,0557,491
Anderson, InUsa 16,81610,450
Anderson, ScUsa 17,34610,779
Angelica, NyUsa 17,14810,656
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 16,80810,445
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,1058,143
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 17,42110,825
Arcadia, FlUsa 17,79211,056
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 17,35410,784
Ashland, WiUsa 16,0269,959
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,7248,528
Atchison, KsUsa 16,16210,043
Athens, GaUsa 17,38010,800
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 17,30610,754
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 17,54810,905
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,6826,017
Auburn, NeUsa 16,0749,988
Augusta, GaUsa 17,52110,888
Augusta, MtUsa 14,6019,073
Aurora, IlUsa 16,55010,284
Austin, TxUsa 16,21910,079
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,9775,579
AndizanUzbekistan 8,3095,163
AcariguaVenezuela 18,54611,524
AdenYemen 8,8515,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -