Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,1505,064
BustAfghanistan 8,1705,077
BatnaAlgeria 13,2878,257
BecharAlgeria 14,0458,728
BejaiaAlgeria 13,4078,331
Beni AbbesAlgeria 14,0278,717
BiskraAlgeria 13,3308,284
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 13,1458,169
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,7996,711
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,7006,649
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,6926,644
Base OrcadasAntarctica 10,8736,757
ByrdAntarctica 8,3515,190
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,4428,353
BarilocheArgentina 13,1008,140
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8978,636
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 2,9421,828
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 3,5812,225
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 465289
BrestBelarus 12,1127,527
BrusselsBelgium 13,4438,353
Belize CityBelize 17,16810,669
BeninBenin 12,9858,069
BohiconBenin 13,0498,109
BermudaBermuda 18,64111,584
BageBrazil 14,2148,833
BambuiBrazil 15,2249,460
BarbacenaBrazil 15,0079,326
BarbalhaBrazil 16,10310,007
BarcelosBrazil 17,63410,958
BarraBrazil 15,9909,937
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,64310,342
BarreirasBrazil 15,9809,930
BelémBrazil 17,21110,695
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,1489,413
BelterraBrazil 17,36310,790
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 16,23310,088
Bom JesusBrazil 14,4378,971
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 15,7919,813
BrasiliaBrazil 15,7359,778
BrevesBrazil 17,29110,745
BurgasBulgaria 11,6117,215
BurundiBurundi 9,8086,095
BatouriCameroon 11,6667,249
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,78910,433
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,8588,611
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4989,009
Banff, AbCanada 14,2288,842
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,67510,362
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 16,43610,213
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,4388,972
Bissett, MbCanada 15,4839,622
Blue River, BcCanada 13,9538,671
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,83210,460
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,1778,189
Brandon, MbCanada 15,2989,507
Broadview, SkCanada 15,1109,390
Broughton Island, NtCanada 14,7689,177
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,3818,315
Burgeo, NfCanada 17,57910,924
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,4718,371
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,7428,539
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2316,979
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0066,840
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,5717,812
BeijingChina 6,7104,170
BarranquillaColombia 18,23511,331
Benito SalasColombia 17,56010,912
BogotáColombia 17,79111,055
BrnoCzech Republic 12,5627,806
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4456,490
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8106,717
BaniDominican Republic 19,04611,836
BarahonaDominican Republic 18,96611,786
BayaguanaDominican Republic 19,13111,888
BahariyaEgypt 11,0406,860
Beni SuefEgypt 10,8636,751
BiarritzFrance 13,9608,675
BordeauxFrance 13,8808,625
BrestFrance 14,1048,764
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3405,804
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3415,805
BitamGabon 11,8757,379
BanjulGambia 15,2039,447
BerlinGermany 12,8197,966
BrockenGermany 13,0028,079
BokeGuinea 14,9399,283
BissauGuinea-Bissau 15,0509,352
BudapestHungary 12,3727,688
Budapest-LORINCHungary 12,3577,679
BangaloreIndia 5,8213,617
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2713,897
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,7573,577
BikanerIndia 7,2574,510
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 2,1331,325
BabolsarIran 9,3845,831
Bandar AbbasIran 8,5375,305
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,6726,010
Bandar LengehIran 8,6295,362
BirjandIran 8,6505,375
BushehrIran 9,1065,658
BaghdadIraq 9,8806,139
BasraIraq 9,4485,871
BelmulletIreland 14,3068,890
Birr, OffalyIreland 14,2148,833
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 12,4517,737
BergamoItaly 13,0648,118
BolognaItaly 12,9338,037
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 12,9428,042
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 12,4997,767
BrindisiItaly 12,3447,671
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5868,442
BouakeIvory Coast 13,8128,583
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,6635,384
BeirutLebanon 10,6516,619
BenghaziLibya 11,9527,427
BirzaiLithuania 12,1127,527
BitolaMacedonia 12,0707,500
BlantyreMalawi 8,7665,447
BvumbweMalawi 8,7475,436
BintuluMalaysia 2,6911,672
BamakoMali 14,2868,877
Bko-SMali 14,2768,871
BougounMali 14,1938,820
Bir MoghreinMauritania 14,9159,268
BaitagMongolia 7,8844,899
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,1455,062
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,8054,850
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,4764,645
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3784,585
BayankhongorMongolia 7,6134,731
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,6074,727
BulganMongolia 7,8364,869
BhamawMyanmar 5,4793,405
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 5,4273,372
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 5,5873,472
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 5,4453,384
BlenheimNew Zealand 5,6573,515
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 5,7593,579
BluffieldsNicaragua 17,45210,845
BilmaNiger 12,3007,643
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,9418,042
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 12,4687,748
BergenNorway 13,2418,228
Bergen - FloridaNorway 13,2408,227
BjornoyaNorway 12,4737,751
Bodo, NordlandNorway 12,7027,893
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 12,8177,965
BadinPakistan 7,3464,565
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,4094,604
BalakotPakistan 7,7454,813
BarkhanPakistan 7,6564,758
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 17,68810,991
BascoPhilippines 4,5542,830
BialystokPoland 12,1637,558
BejaPortugal 14,5479,039
BragancaPortugal 14,4038,950
BistritaRomania 11,9557,429
BucharestRomania 11,7757,317
BajkitRussia 9,3355,801
BarabinskRussia 9,2425,743
BarnaulRussia 8,8725,513
BerezovoRussia 10,4426,489
BiserRussia 10,3296,419
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9054,912
BogdarinRussia 8,3335,178
BogucanyRussia 8,9725,575
BomnakRussia 8,4065,224
BorRussia 9,4625,880
BorzjaRussia 7,8724,892
BratskRussia 8,6705,388
BelgradeSerbia 12,2167,591
BoSierra Leone 14,5159,019
BontheSierra Leone 14,5749,057
BratislavaSlovakia 12,5197,779
BerberaSomalia 8,7425,433
BusanSouth Korea 6,2663,894
BadajozSpain 14,4488,978
BarcelonaSpain 13,6778,499
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 14,1418,787
BabanusaSudan 10,5276,542
BaselSwitzerland 13,2278,220
BernSwitzerland 13,2348,224
BangkokThailand 4,2762,657
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,2922,667
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,6992,920
BizerteTunisia 12,9938,074
BalikesirTurkey 11,4937,142
BursaTurkey 11,4157,094
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,7375,429
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 14,0938,758
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 14,0598,736
Belfast-AldergroveUk 14,0598,736
Birmingham, EnglandUk 13,8288,593
Bournemouth-HurnUk 13,8748,621
Brighton, EnglandUk 13,7558,547
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,1898,817
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,9849,932
Baltimore, MdUsa 17,46310,852
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,9587,431
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,9587,431
Batesville, MsUsa 16,81910,452
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 16,83310,460
Beaver City, NeUsa 15,7659,796
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 17,30110,751
Bedford, MaUsa 17,44610,841
Beeville, TxUsa 16,24010,091
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 16,27310,112
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,9238,652
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4257,099
Bethlehem, NhUsa 17,21010,694
Bettles, AkUsa 12,0787,505
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,3087,648
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 16,59210,311
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,8949,255
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 17,22710,705
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 17,11510,636
Bishop, CaUsa 14,2458,852
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 15,4099,575
Blacksburg, VaUsa 17,38810,805
Blackville, ScUsa 17,57710,923
Blaine, WaUsa 13,7748,559
Blakely, GaUsa 17,37710,798
Block Island, RiUsa 17,48710,867
Boerne, TxUsa 16,12810,022
Boise, IdahoUsa 14,3588,922
Booneville, MsUsa 16,91310,510
Boonton, NjUsa 17,42110,825
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 17,40710,817
Bowler, WiUsa 16,28510,120
Bowling Green, KyUsa 17,00010,564
Bowling Green, MoUsa 16,50910,259
Brenham, TxUsa 16,34510,157
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 17,45010,844
Brinkley, ArUsa 16,68210,366
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 17,30110,751
Brockport W, NyUsa 17,04410,591
Brodhead, WiUsa 16,41810,202
Broken Bow, NeUsa 15,7189,768
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 16,89210,497
Brownsville, TexasUsa 16,29010,123
Brunswick, MoUsa 16,35410,163
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,7519,166
Buckhannon, WvUsa 17,26910,731
Bucyrus, OhUsa 16,96010,539
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 17,03010,582
Bunkie, LaUsa 16,72410,392
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 17,36410,790
Burlington, IowaUsa 16,40510,194
Burlington, VtUsa 17,12410,641
Burns, OregonUsa 14,1328,782
BajsunUzbekistan 8,4375,243
BarcelonaVenezuela 18,82111,695
BarquisimetoVenezuela 18,58811,550
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2485,747
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2435,744


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -