Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,2395,120
ChlefAlgeria 13,7378,537
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 13,2658,243
CeresArgentina 14,4278,965
ChamicalArgentina 14,3498,916
ChepesArgentina 14,2398,848
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6337,850
ConcordiaArgentina 14,2588,860
CórdobaArgentina 14,2608,861
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,2508,855
CorrientesArgentina 14,6909,129
CairnsAustralia 2,8801,790
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 3,4132,121
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 715444
CedunaAustralia 1,9881,235
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 2,8921,797
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,2761,415
Cobar MoAustralia 2,9761,849
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,7031,680
Coffs HarbourAustralia 3,6212,250
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,6421,021
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5703,461
CharnocksBarbados 19,17811,918
CotonouBenin 12,9858,069
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9299,277
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,7589,171
CabroboBrazil 15,9999,942
CaceresBrazil 15,9459,909
CaetiteBrazil 15,6739,740
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,8719,862
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,4179,580
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,9809,309
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,9259,275
Campos SalesBrazil 16,20410,069
CanavieirasBrazil 15,3199,519
CaparaoBrazil 14,9989,320
CapinopolisBrazil 15,4869,623
CaratingaBrazil 15,0829,372
CaravelasBrazil 15,1399,408
CarinhanhaBrazil 15,7279,773
CarolinaBrazil 16,58010,303
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,8469,225
CataguasesBrazil 14,9479,289
CatalaoBrazil 15,4859,623
CatanduvaBrazil 15,2079,450
CaxiasBrazil 16,58710,308
Caxias Do SulBrazil 14,4008,948
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,9649,920
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,9539,292
ChapecoBrazil 14,6519,104
Cidade VeraBrazil 16,35410,163
CipoBrazil 15,7169,766
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 16,56910,296
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2179,456
CordeiroBrazil 14,8689,239
CorrentinaBrazil 15,8379,842
CorumbaBrazil 15,6089,699
CoximBrazil 15,6339,715
CrateusBrazil 16,38510,182
CuiabaBrazil 15,9809,930
CuritibaBrazil 14,7589,171
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,3338,907
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,8468,604
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,5808,439
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 14,8699,240
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 14,6539,106
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,4439,597
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,1268,157
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,3488,295
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1628,179
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,29010,123
Castlegar, BcCanada 14,1358,784
Chapais, QcCanada 16,53510,275
Charlo, NbCanada 16,91310,510
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,13510,648
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,12910,644
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,5648,429
Chatham, NbCanada 17,03110,583
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7539,168
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,0019,943
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,31910,141
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,0119,328
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,2898,258
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 14,4238,962
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4468,977
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,40810,196
Comox, BcCanada 13,6098,457
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,8878,629
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 14,8759,244
Coronation, AbCanada 14,4688,991
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,2578,860
ChicoChile 12,4987,767
ChillanChile 13,5838,441
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5438,416
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,6179,083
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5857,820
Curico-General FreireChile 13,7748,560
ChangchunChina 7,1764,459
ChangduChina 6,1703,834
ChangshaChina 5,4423,382
ChengduChina 5,8903,660
ChongqingChina 5,6953,539
Camilo DazaColombia 18,18511,300
CrikvenicaCroatia 12,6717,874
CamagueyCuba 18,29311,367
CasablancaCuba 17,82811,079
ChebCzech Republic 12,8768,002
CopenhagenDenmark 12,8687,996
CabreraDominican Republic 19,12211,882
ConstanzDominican Republic 19,02411,822
CotuiDominican Republic 19,09011,863
CanarEcuador 16,82610,456
CairoEgypt 10,8726,756
CaenFrance 13,8058,578
ChateaurouxFrance 13,6748,497
CayenneFrench Guiana 18,03211,205
CocobeachGabon 12,0277,474
CologneGermany 13,2588,239
ChiosGreece 11,6047,211
CorfuGreece 12,1607,556
ConakryGuinea 14,7669,176
CatacamasHonduras 17,34510,778
CholutecaHonduras 17,16510,667
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,6073,484
CherrapunjiIndia 5,8473,633
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,8473,633
ChahbaharIran 8,0645,011
ClaremorrisIreland 14,2628,862
ClonesIreland 14,1348,783
Collooney, SligoIreland 14,2128,832
CorkIreland 14,2928,881
Cork (Ap)Ireland 14,2948,883
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 13,0788,127
CameriItaly 13,1448,168
CampobassoItaly 12,6327,850
Cape BellavistaItaly 13,0288,096
Cape CarbonaraItaly 13,0378,102
Cape FrascaItaly 13,1338,161
Cape MeleItaly 13,1798,190
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 12,5587,803
Catania, SicilyItaly 12,5357,789
CerviaItaly 12,8527,987
CiampinoItaly 12,8067,958
Cimone MountainItaly 12,9798,065
Cisa PassItaly 13,0418,104
CivitavecchiaItaly 12,8707,998
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 12,8818,004
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 12,5157,777
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 12,3887,698
ChibaJapan 6,6234,115
ChichibuJapan 6,6264,118
ChichijimaJapan 5,8563,639
ChoshiJapan 6,6644,141
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,6196,599
ChilekaMalawi 8,7665,447
ChitedzeMalawi 8,9625,569
ChitipaMalawi 9,1565,689
ChihuahuaMexico 15,4279,586
ComitanMexico 16,74210,404
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,7702,964
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,6234,737
ChoirMongolia 7,5044,663
CasablancaMorocco 14,5579,046
ChindeMozambique 8,5155,292
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,7262,937
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 5,4933,413
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 5,7743,588
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 5,4783,404
ChristchurchNew Zealand 5,5893,473
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 5,5883,472
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 5,5823,469
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 5,5523,450
CondegaNicaragua 17,24410,715
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,3302,691
ChejuNorth Korea 6,0503,760
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,5494,070
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,3693,958
ChhorPakistan 7,3394,560
ChitralPakistan 7,9574,945
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 14,8599,233
ConcepcionParaguay 15,1259,399
CajamarcaPeru 16,43110,210
ChachapoyasPeru 16,55510,287
ChiclayoPeru 16,38410,181
ChimbotePeru 16,23610,089
CuzcoPeru 16,0729,987
CzestochowaPoland 12,4087,711
CoimbraPortugal 14,5659,051
CalafatRomania 12,0077,461
CeahlauRomania 11,8467,361
ClujRomania 12,0187,468
ConstantaRomania 11,5697,189
CraiovaRomania 11,9417,421
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 10,9476,802
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,5256,540
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,5606,562
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,0636,875
Cape UelenRussia 11,2807,010
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,7984,846
CaraRussia 8,5925,339
Cerdyn’Russia 10,5576,560
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6716,631
ChitaRussia 8,0665,012
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,0725,016
CokurdahRussia 10,3716,444
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,6055,347
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6315,985
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,9634,327
CaceresSpain 14,4008,948
CadizSpain 14,4208,961
Ciudad RealSpain 14,1968,822
CordobaSpain 14,2848,876
ColomboSri Lanka 5,2103,238
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,4132,742
ChanthaburiThailand 4,0892,541
Chiang MaiThailand 4,8513,015
Chiang RaiThailand 4,9283,062
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,2182,621
ChumphonThailand 4,0382,509
CanakkaleTurkey 11,6337,229
CorumTurkey 10,9546,807
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7415,431
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,4675,261
Cardiff, WalesUk 13,9678,679
CernovcyUkraine 11,8817,383
ChernigovUkraine 11,5897,201
CarrascoUruguay 13,8508,607
ColoniaUruguay 13,9078,642
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 19,54912,148
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 16,75310,411
Cambridge, MdUsa 17,51510,884
Camden, ScUsa 17,56010,912
Canton, NyUsa 17,00410,566
Cantonnw, SdUsa 15,8599,855
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 17,85511,095
Caribou, MeUsa 17,00810,569
Carlinville, IlUsa 16,57910,302
Casper, WyUsa 15,1449,411
Centralia, WaUsa 13,7828,564
Chambersburg, PaUsa 17,34410,778
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 17,57310,920
Charles City, IaUsa 16,14610,033
Charleston (city), ScUsa 17,71311,007
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 17,70211,001
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 17,22710,705
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 17,48910,868
Charlottesville, VaUsa 17,44710,842
Chaska, MnUsa 16,0019,943
Chattanooga, TnUsa 17,17110,670
Chazy, NyUsa 17,07510,611
Chelsea, VtUsa 17,19610,686
Cheraw, ScUsa 17,60010,937
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 15,6269,710
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 15,3309,526
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 16,58110,303
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 16,55810,289
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 13,9188,649
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 17,00610,568
Chugwater, WyUsa 15,2889,500
Cincinnati, KyUsa 16,97110,546
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 16,97410,548
Circleville, OhUsa 17,04910,595
Clarinda, IaUsa 16,10510,008
Clark, SdUsa 15,6889,749
Clarksdale, MsUsa 16,73310,398
Clarksville, TnUsa 16,92310,516
Clayton, NmUsa 15,5989,693
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,98210,553
Clinton, IaUsa 16,41310,199
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,1646,938
Coldwater, MiUsa 16,74610,406
College Park, MdUsa 17,46610,853
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 15,4059,573
Columbia, MoUsa 16,42410,206
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 17,55410,908
Columbus, GaUsa 16,87010,483
Columbus, InUsa 16,88010,489
Columbus, KsUsa 16,27810,116
Columbus, OhioUsa 17,02510,579
Conception, MoUsa 16,15210,037
Concordia, KansasUsa 15,9629,919
Conway, ArUsa 16,60910,321
Conway, ScUsa 17,71211,006
Cooperstown, NyUsa 17,19610,686
Corning, ArUsa 16,65210,348
Cornwall, VtUsa 17,17610,673
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 16,26910,110
Corsicana, TxUsa 16,30010,129
Cortland, NyUsa 17,18110,676
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,7868,567
Covington, LaUsa 16,92410,517
Covington, TnUsa 16,73410,399
Crete, NeUsa 15,9529,913
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,9809,309
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,2555,751
CimbajUzbekistan 9,2555,751
CaracasVenezuela 18,76911,663
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 18,63611,581
CoroVenezuela 18,68111,608
ChipataZambia 9,0855,645
ChomaZambia 9,5215,916
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,8465,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -