Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 12,7957,951
DjelfaAlgeria 13,5558,423
DavisAntarctica 6,0363,751
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,6221,008
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,577980
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,4951,550
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 3,2482,018
DhakaBangladesh 5,7633,581
D’UccleBelgium 13,4438,353
DiamantinaBrazil 15,3049,510
DiamantinoBrazil 16,11110,012
DouradosBrazil 15,2249,461
DoualaCameroon 12,1317,538
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 16,67810,364
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 15,2259,461
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,8028,577
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,1648,180
Deer Lake, NfCanada 16,78810,433
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 14,6059,075
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,69510,374
Dryden, OnCanada 15,7319,775
DuianChina 6,6614,139
DubrovnikCroatia 12,3677,685
DjiboutiDjibouti 8,9805,580
DajabonDominican Republic 18,93211,765
DuvergeDominican Republic 18,92711,762
DabaaEgypt 11,1746,944
DakhlaEgypt 10,9346,794
DijonFrance 13,4168,337
DresdenGermany 12,7837,943
DanmarkshavnGreenland 13,3188,276
DebrecenHungary 12,1787,568
DalatangiIceland 13,9478,667
DaltonganjIndia 6,1973,851
DarbhangaIndia 6,2653,893
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,9003,666
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,8973,665
DumkaIndia 6,0143,737
DwarkaIndia 7,1764,459
DezfulIran 9,4825,892
DublinIreland 14,0998,761
DecimomannuItaly 13,0868,132
DobbiacoItaly 12,8758,001
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,7338,534
Deir-AllaJordan 10,5766,572
DagorettiKenya 9,1105,661
DaugavpilsLatvia 11,9927,452
DedzaMalawi 8,8855,521
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,2584,510
DashbalbarMongolia 7,7864,839
DaweiMyanmar 4,4352,756
De BiltNetherlands 13,3728,310
De KooyNetherlands 13,3908,320
Den HelderNetherlands 13,3918,321
DannevirkeNew Zealand 5,8313,624
DarfieldNew Zealand 5,5473,447
DargavilleNew Zealand 5,6083,485
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 5,4533,389
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 5,4763,403
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 13,1088,146
DalbandinPakistan 7,9894,964
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,7134,793
DirPakistan 7,9064,913
DroshPakistan 7,9394,933
Daguaan CityPhilippines 4,0582,522
DohaQatar 8,8425,495
DorohoiRomania 11,8377,356
Dikson IslandRussia 10,8056,714
DudinkaRussia 10,3116,407
DzardzanRussia 9,9186,163
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,0195,605
DakarSenegal 15,3359,530
DaruSierra Leone 14,4218,961
DurbanSouth Africa 8,6815,395
DamazinSudan 9,8756,136
DongolaSudan 10,5546,558
DamascusSyria 10,5466,553
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,5466,553
Deir EzzorSyria 10,3176,411
DusanbeTajikistan 8,3655,198
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,6455,372
DjerbaTunisia 12,8537,987
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,4246,478
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 13,8668,617
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 13,9658,678
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,2436,987
DonetskUkraine 11,0286,853
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 8,5135,290
Dahlonega, GaUsa 17,29510,747
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 17,42310,827
Dallas, TexasUsa 16,24710,096
Danville, IlUsa 16,67510,362
Darlington, ScUsa 17,61710,947
Davenport, WaUsa 14,1338,782
David City, NeUsa 15,9319,900
Dayton, OhUsa 16,95310,535
Dayton, WaUsa 14,1728,807
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 17,28710,743
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 14,3828,937
Decatur, IlUsa 16,60310,317
Del Rio, TxUsa 15,9229,894
Delaware, OhUsa 17,01710,575
Delphine, InUsa 16,68210,367
Denton, MdUsa 17,51510,884
Denver, ColoradoUsa 15,3669,549
Des Moines, IowaUsa 16,17910,054
Deseret, UtUsa 14,6969,132
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,7359,778
Detroit, MichiganUsa 16,83110,459
Dickson, TnUsa 16,94210,528
Dillon, MtUsa 14,5809,060
Dixon, IlUsa 16,41310,199
Dodge City, KsUsa 15,8359,840
Dover, DeUsa 17,51510,884
Dover, TnUsa 16,89710,500
Dublin, TxUsa 16,16010,042
Dubuque, IaUsa 16,34110,154
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,9669,921
Duquoin, IlUsa 16,71510,387
Durham, NhUsa 17,34410,777
DakhlaWestern Sahara 15,3309,526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -