Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 13,5518,421
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 13,2208,215
EsquelArgentina 12,9058,019
EzeizaArgentina 13,8718,620
East SaleAustralia 3,3742,096
Esperance (po)Australia 1,530951
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,531951
EssendonAustralia 3,1811,977
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 14,8459,225
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 14,2768,871
EspinosaBrazil 15,5949,690
Earlton, OnCanada 16,58410,306
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2878,878
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2818,875
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2828,875
Edson, AbCanada 14,0968,760
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,3868,318
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,5489,040
Estevan, SkCanada 15,1439,410
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,2448,230
Eureka, NtCanada 13,2788,251
ErlianChina 7,1514,444
El CaranoColombia 17,69910,998
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 12,7017,893
El CercadoDominican Republic 18,93611,767
El SeyboDominican Republic 19,19311,927
El ArishEgypt 10,6906,643
El TorEgypt 10,5976,585
ErfurtGermany 12,9788,065
EssenGermany 13,2558,237
EsfahanIran 9,2245,732
EilatIsrael 10,5306,544
EsashiJapan 7,2664,515
EldoretKenya 9,3355,801
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,8524,879
EssaouiraMorocco 14,7599,171
EeldeNetherlands 13,2678,245
Esk ForestNew Zealand 5,8743,650
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 5,5583,454
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 17,14110,652
EnuguNigeria 12,4527,738
EncarnacionParaguay 14,6829,123
EvoraPortugal 14,5449,038
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,6734,768
EkimcanRussia 8,2845,148
Elat’MaRussia 11,0486,866
ElistaRussia 10,5056,528
ErbogacenRussia 9,1285,672
EssejRussia 9,9676,193
Ed DueimSudan 10,1706,320
El FasherSudan 10,8666,752
El GeneinaSudan 11,1566,933
El ObeidSudan 10,3506,432
El ShowakSudan 9,8376,113
En NahudSudan 10,5166,535
EdirneTurkey 11,6617,246
ErzincanTurkey 10,5576,560
ErzurumTurkey 10,4386,487
EskisehirTurkey 11,2807,010
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,3275,796
EntebbeUganda 9,6125,973
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 13,8468,604
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 13,8548,609
East Tawas, MiUsa 16,66410,355
Eastman, GaUsa 17,50710,879
Eastport, MeUsa 17,23710,711
Ekalaka, MtUsa 15,1819,434
El Dorado, KsUsa 16,0759,989
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,3779,555
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 17,30110,751
Elko, NvUsa 14,4348,969
Ellsworth, KsUsa 15,9559,915
Elmira, NyUsa 17,18910,681
Ely, NevadaUsa 14,5349,032
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 17,09110,621
Erie, PaUsa 17,02510,580
Eskridge, KsUsa 16,11610,015
Eugene, OrUsa 13,7938,571
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 16,40710,196
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 13,7328,533
Eureka, SdUsa 15,4999,631
Evanstone, WyUsa 14,8279,214
Evansville, InUsa 16,82410,454


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -