Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,1405,058
FarahAfghanistan 8,3895,213
FormosaArgentina 14,8259,213
ForrestAustralia 1,501933
FrancistownBotswana 9,3145,788
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,8639,858
FloraniaBrazil 16,0319,962
FlorestaBrazil 15,9419,906
FlorianoBrazil 16,39110,186
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,5089,015
FormosaBrazil 15,7389,780
FortalezaBrazil 16,35710,165
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 14,8579,232
FrancaBrazil 15,2199,457
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9099,264
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,2018,825
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2938,882
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,5778,437
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,4328,968
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5628,427
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,0998,761
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,7558,547
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,9548,671
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,13110,645
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,14110,651
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,1629,422
FayaChad 11,6457,236
FamagustaCyprus 10,8346,733
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 13,1298,159
FarafraEgypt 11,0816,886
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,5107,152
FichtelbergGermany 12,8377,977
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 13,1438,167
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 12,0607,494
FrederikshbGreenland 15,2989,506
FaranahGuinea 14,4859,001
FalconaraItaly 12,7617,930
Florence, TuscanyItaly 12,9368,039
Foggia, PugliaItaly 12,5577,803
FonniItaly 13,0698,121
FrontoneItaly 12,8117,961
FrosinoneItaly 12,7457,920
FukauraJapan 7,1344,433
FukueJapan 6,0003,729
FukuiJapan 6,5424,065
FukuokaJapan 6,1273,808
FukushimaJapan 6,8564,260
FukuyamaJapan 6,2893,908
FushikiJapan 6,6444,129
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,3535,191
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,3604,574
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,2864,528
FunchalMadeira 15,4219,583
Fort De FranceMartinique 19,37412,039
Fes-SaisMorocco 14,3078,891
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,0838,130
FaroPortugal 14,5659,051
FerganaRussia 8,3155,167
FreetownSierra Leone 14,6889,127
FalunSweden 12,6777,877
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 13,6358,473
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0866,889
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2137,589
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 15,9759,927
Fairfield, IaUsa 16,32810,146
Fairmont, MnUsa 16,0209,955
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,6689,736
Farmington, MeUsa 17,16410,666
Farmington, MnUsa 16,0299,960
Farmington, MoUsa 16,63710,339
Faulkton, SdUsa 15,6079,699
Fayette, IaUsa 16,21510,076
Fayetteville, ArUsa 16,40010,191
Fayetteville, NcUsa 17,64410,964
Federal Point, FlUsa 17,68510,990
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 17,70211,000
Fillmore, UtUsa 14,7559,169
Findlay, OhUsa 16,90010,502
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 14,8609,234
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 16,75110,409
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 16,40410,193
Fort Collins, CoUsa 15,3259,523
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 16,0759,989
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 15,4409,594
Fort Myers, FlUsa 17,82511,077
Fort Scott, KsUsa 16,23910,091
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 16,39410,187
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 16,80310,442
Fort Worth, TxUsa 16,22910,085
Framingham, MaUsa 17,40110,813
Frankfort, KyUsa 17,01410,573
Franklin, LaUsa 16,76410,418
Franklin, PaUsa 17,12410,641
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 17,54410,902
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 14,1278,779
Fullertonese, NdUsa 15,6379,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -