Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,9644,949
GhazniAfghanistan 8,0154,980
GhardaiaAlgeria 13,4848,379
General PicoArgentina 13,7758,560
GualeguaychuArgentina 14,0738,745
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,9968,697
Gabo IslandAustralia 3,5682,217
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,018633
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 1,119695
GrazAustria 12,6337,850
GancaAzerbaijan 10,0746,260
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,9686,194
GomelBelarus 11,6347,230
GrodnoBelarus 12,1147,528
GaranhunsBrazil 15,7769,803
GoianiaBrazil 15,6899,750
GoiasBrazil 15,7989,817
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,1679,425
GrajauBrazil 16,67910,365
GuairaBrazil 15,0129,329
GuaramirangaBrazil 16,34410,156
GuaratingaBrazil 15,2519,477
GarouaCameroon 11,9477,424
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 16,78110,428
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,1639,422
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,7068,517
Golden, BcCanada 14,1308,780
Goose, NfCanada 16,35110,161
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,58310,305
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,8978,636
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,25910,725
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,01210,571
GanzhouChina 5,1573,204
GuangzhouChina 4,8793,032
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 19,08111,857
GuayaquilEcuador 16,79810,438
GonderEthiopia 9,5975,963
GourdonFrance 13,7178,524
GrenobleFrance 13,3738,310
GeisenheimGermany 13,1938,198
GorlitzGermany 12,7007,892
GibraltarGibraltar 14,3378,909
Guatemala CityGuatemala 16,86310,479
GeorgetownGuyana 18,46711,475
GoaIndia 6,3133,923
GuwahatiIndia 5,9353,688
GelaItaly 12,6017,831
GenoaItaly 13,1288,158
GhediItaly 13,0188,089
Gioia Del ColleItaly 12,4317,725
GrazzaniseItaly 12,6737,875
GrossetoItaly 12,9408,041
GrottaglieItaly 12,3887,698
GuardiavecchiaItaly 13,0658,119
GuidoniaItaly 12,7957,951
GagnoaIvory Coast 13,8428,602
GifuJapan 6,4904,033
GaoMali 13,5628,428
GuamMariana Islands 4,7272,938
GuadalajaraMexico 15,6589,730
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 15,8739,864
GuaymasMexico 14,9559,293
GaluutMongolia 7,6864,776
GemertNetherlands 13,3438,291
GisborneNew Zealand 5,9823,717
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 5,9843,718
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 5,6493,511
GrassmereNew Zealand 5,6833,532
GreymouthNew Zealand 5,4513,388
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 5,8563,639
GayaNiger 13,0678,120
GardermoenNorway 12,9298,034
GeiloNorway 13,0818,129
GdanskPoland 12,4787,754
GalatiRomania 11,6517,240
Gor’KijRussia 10,9856,826
GorznyjRussia 10,2496,369
GridinoRussia 11,7957,329
GaalkacyoSomalia 8,3385,182
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,3827,073
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 13,6198,463
GijonSpain 14,2888,878
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,6726,632
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,8636,129
GoteborgSweden 12,8938,012
Goteborg-SaveSweden 12,9008,016
GothenburgSweden 12,8938,012
GunnarnSweden 12,5647,808
GenevaSwitzerland 13,3408,290
GabesTunisia 12,9208,029
GafsaTunisia 13,0458,106
GiresunTurkey 10,6976,647
GoztepeTurkey 11,4317,103
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,2465,746
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,2755,763
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 13,9108,644
GajvoronUkraine 11,5977,206
GeniceskUkraine 11,1686,940
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 17,03210,584
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,7907,327
Galva, IlUsa 16,46010,228
Galveston, TxUsa 16,51210,261
Geneva, NeUsa 15,8759,865
Genoa, NeUsa 15,8759,865
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,9429,285
Glenville, WvUsa 17,23510,710
Gloversville, NyUsa 17,21810,700
Golconda, NvUsa 14,3328,906
Goldsboro, NcUsa 17,68610,990
Goodland, KsUsa 15,6419,719
Gothenburg, NeUsa 15,7189,768
Grafton, NdUsa 15,5929,689
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 16,76410,418
Grand Island, NeUsa 15,8529,851
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0769,368
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 16,65010,346
Grants Pass, OrUsa 13,8258,591
Gravette, ArUsa 16,34610,158
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,6339,093
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 16,37410,175
Greenfield, InUsa 16,81610,450
Greensboro, AlUsa 17,03210,584
Greensboro, NcUsa 17,50110,875
Greensburg, KyUsa 17,00010,564
Greenville, MsUsa 16,76910,421
Greenville, OhUsa 16,88410,492
Greenville, PaUsa 17,12410,641
Greenville, TxUsa 16,30710,133
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 17,41210,820
Greenwood, ScUsa 17,45810,849
Griggsville, IlUsa 16,49210,249
Groton, CtUsa 17,51110,882
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,3067,647
GuanareVenezuela 18,46611,475
GuasdualitoVenezuela 18,23611,332
GuiriaVenezuela 18,92211,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -