Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,5095,288
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 13,2548,236
HuamboAngola 10,8176,722
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 977607
Hobart (airport)Australia 3,6692,280
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 3,6612,275
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,6611,653
Horta, FaialAzores 16,28910,122
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,7197,904
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,30810,755
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,28210,740
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,94710,531
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,35110,161
Harrow, OnCanada 16,87310,485
Hay River, NtCanada 13,8708,619
Hope, BcCanada 13,8588,612
HaikouChina 4,5812,847
HailarChina 7,7424,811
HamiChina 7,4834,650
HetanChina 7,5714,705
HavanaCuba 17,82511,076
Hato MayorDominican Republic 19,17011,912
HigueyDominican Republic 19,22211,945
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 18,92011,757
HelwanEgypt 10,8696,754
HurguadaEgypt 10,5506,556
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 13,8118,582
HelsinkiFinland 12,1827,570
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,1647,559
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,3466,429
HamburgGermany 13,0388,102
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 13,0398,102
HannoverGermany 13,0648,118
HelgolandGermany 13,1738,186
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 12,9718,060
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6007,208
HolsteinsborgGreenland 14,8089,202
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,3946,459
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,1796,325
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 14,0698,742
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0733,774
HaifaIsrael 10,6546,620
HaboroJapan 7,5714,705
HachijojimaJapan 6,3583,951
HachinoheJapan 7,1744,458
HagiJapan 6,2403,877
HakodateJapan 7,2804,524
HamadaJapan 6,3083,920
HamamatsuJapan 6,4534,010
HikoneJapan 6,4614,015
HimejiJapan 6,3683,957
HiradoJapan 6,0873,782
HirooJapan 7,4164,608
HiroshimaJapan 6,2643,892
HitaJapan 6,1113,798
HitoyoshiJapan 5,9893,721
HunLibya 12,2827,632
HomboriMali 13,7068,517
HomalinMyanmar 5,6463,509
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7202,933
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 5,5893,473
HighbankNew Zealand 5,5173,428
HokitikaNew Zealand 5,4403,381
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 5,3403,318
HororataNew Zealand 5,5373,441
HyderabadPakistan 7,4364,621
HuanucoPeru 16,28210,118
HelPoland 12,4667,747
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8364,870
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,0706,257
HatangaRussia 10,3426,427
Hoseda-HardRussia 10,8606,749
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,7157,901
HailSaudi Arabia 9,8326,109
HurbanovoSlovakia 12,4367,728
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 4,5912,853
HaejuSouth Korea 6,5364,062
HyesanSouth Korea 6,9394,312
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,0463,136
HalaibSudan 10,0756,261
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8956,149
HudeibaSudan 10,1516,308
HaparandaSweden 12,2707,625
HarnosandSweden 12,5547,801
HamaSyria 10,5946,583
HassakahSyria 10,3196,412
Hua HinThailand 4,1952,607
HakkariTurkey 10,1246,291
Hull, EnglandUk 13,7078,518
HersonUkraine 11,3487,052
Hmel’NickijUkraine 11,8297,351
Hallettsville, TxUsa 16,30510,132
Hanover, NhUsa 17,21010,694
Harrisburg, IlUsa 16,71510,387
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,36410,790
Hart, MiUsa 16,53910,278
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 17,39310,808
Hartington, NeUsa 15,8589,854
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 17,45310,845
Hay Springs, NeUsa 15,4099,575
Hays, KsUsa 15,8749,864
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,8478,604
Hebron, NeUsa 15,9169,890
Helena, MtUsa 14,6139,080
Hemlock, NyUsa 17,06010,601
Henderson, NcUsa 17,64010,962
Hendersonville, NcUsa 17,42310,827
Hermit, CoUsa 15,2299,464
Hernando, MsUsa 16,78610,431
Highland Home, AlUsa 17,24810,718
Highmore, SdUsa 15,6189,705
Hightstown, NjUsa 17,47710,860
Hillsboro, IlUsa 16,66010,353
Hillsdale, MiUsa 16,74610,406
Holly, CoUsa 15,6569,729
Homer, AkUsa 11,9447,422
Hoopeston, IlUsa 16,67010,359
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 16,89210,497
Horton, KsUsa 16,12610,021
Hot Springs, SdUsa 15,4099,575
Hot Springs, VaUsa 17,35910,787
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 16,58910,309
Houma, LaUsa 16,89510,499
Houston, TexasUsa 16,44810,221
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 17,16310,665
Huntsville, AlUsa 17,06310,603
Huron, SdUsa 15,7049,758
HanoiVietnam 4,8092,988
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7072,304
HarareZimbabwe 9,0745,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -