Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 12,8617,992
In SalahAlgeria 13,5408,414
InnsbruckAustria 12,9438,043
IbiriteBrazil 15,1459,411
IguatuBrazil 16,18710,059
IlheusBrazil 15,4079,574
ImperatrizBrazil 16,76010,415
IndaialBrazil 14,5989,071
IpameriBrazil 15,5429,658
IraiBrazil 14,6559,107
IreceBrazil 15,8989,879
ItaberabaBrazil 15,6979,754
ItacoatiaraBrazil 17,38210,801
ItaitubaBrazil 17,21310,696
ItamarandibaBrazil 15,3109,513
ItaperunaBrazil 14,9309,278
ItapevaBrazil 14,9059,262
ItirucuBrazil 15,5939,689
ItuacuBrazil 15,6269,710
IvinhemaBrazil 15,2009,446
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0628,117
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,5709,675
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,8397,978
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,1629,422
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 13,1738,186
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,3659,548
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 12,6197,841
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,4427,110
ImbertDominican Republic 19,04611,836
IzobambaEcuador 17,04610,593
IsmailiaEgypt 10,8146,720
IlopangoEl Salvador 16,97810,550
IoanninaGreece 12,0867,510
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 14,5399,034
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 13,8728,620
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6744,147
IranshahrIran 8,1765,081
IstranaItaly 12,8778,002
IidaJapan 6,5364,062
IizukaJapan 6,1423,817
IrakoJapan 6,4203,989
IriomotejimaJapan 5,0133,115
IrozakiJapan 6,4764,024
IshigakijimaJapan 5,0073,111
IshinomakiJapan 6,9544,321
IwamizawaJapan 7,4564,633
IzuharaJapan 6,1723,836
IrbidJordan 10,5696,568
IfraneMorocco 14,3258,902
InvercargillNew Zealand 5,3273,310
IlorinNigeria 12,8347,975
InchonNorth Korea 6,4874,031
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 12,5657,808
IslamabadPakistan 7,7014,786
IquitosPeru 17,03010,583
IloiloPhilippines 3,4832,164
IasiRomania 11,7267,287
IcaRussia 9,1375,678
IlirnejRussia 10,5496,555
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,2775,143
IrkutskRussia 8,1965,093
Ivdel’Russia 10,4006,463
IbizaSpain 13,7388,537
IspartaTurkey 11,2156,969
IstanbulTurkey 11,4387,108
IzmirTurkey 11,5207,159
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 12,0027,458
IzmailUkraine 11,5867,200
Imperial, NeUsa 15,5609,669
Independence, KsUsa 16,19510,064
Indian Lake, NyUsa 17,13910,651
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 16,81510,449
Indianola, IaUsa 16,18010,054
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,7799,805
Inverness, FlUsa 17,72511,015
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 16,15510,039
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 16,27510,113
Ithaca, NyUsa 17,18210,677
IsokaZambia 9,2065,720


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -