Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,0755,018
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9404,934
JuninArgentina 13,9088,642
JacarezinhoBrazil 15,0209,334
JacobinaBrazil 15,8279,835
JaguaruanaBrazil 16,21110,074
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,8059,821
Joao PinheiroBrazil 15,4699,612
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,9379,282
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4088,953
JiuquanChina 7,0074,354
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 17,31310,758
JarabacoaDominican Republic 19,03511,828
JimaniDominican Republic 18,89311,740
JoensuuFinland 11,9607,432
JokioinenFinland 12,2507,613
JyvskylFinland 12,1567,554
JakobshavnGreenland 14,5399,035
JulianehbGreenland 15,3719,552
JagdalpurIndia 5,9283,684
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 2,0271,260
JerusalemIsrael 10,5986,586
JuigalpaNicaragua 17,29710,749
JosNigeria 12,4327,726
Jan Mayen bNorway 13,4518,359
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 13,4388,351
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,6364,745
JhelumPakistan 7,6074,727
JiwaniPakistan 7,9524,941
JuliacaPeru 15,9169,890
JakutskRussia 9,2145,726
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,4196,474
JenisejskRussia 9,0965,653
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6784,771
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8664,888
JamestownSaint Helena 12,7217,905
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,8116,097
JizanSaudi Arabia 9,2735,762
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,0645,633
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 14,3978,947
JubaSudan 9,8886,144
JokkmokkSweden 12,4667,746
JönköpingSweden 12,7657,932
Jonkoping ASweden 12,7707,936
JendoubaTunisia 13,0728,123
JerbaTunisia 12,8597,991
JerseyUk 13,9298,656
JaltaUkraine 11,1576,933
Jackson, MsUsa 16,87410,486
Jackson, TnUsa 16,84910,470
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 17,69010,993
Jacksonville, IlUsa 16,53010,272
Johnstown, PaUsa 17,24110,714
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,8998,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -