Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,0344,992
KandaharAfghanistan 8,0565,006
KhostAfghanistan 7,8944,906
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2115,102
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8336,732
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,192741
KlagenfurtAustria 12,7157,901
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,0726,259
KandiBenin 13,0978,138
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,9078,642
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,28610,120
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,28410,119
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,9978,698
Kenora, OnCanada 15,6419,720
Kingston, OnCanada 17,01310,572
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,5587,804
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5808,439
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 15,7819,807
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,97210,547
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9794,959
KashiChina 7,9934,967
KunmingChina 5,3333,314
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2056,963
KhargaEgypt 10,7836,701
KosseirEgypt 10,4596,499
KajaaniFinland 12,0857,510
KuopioFinland 12,0627,496
KuusamoFinland 12,0447,484
KarlsruheGermany 13,1648,180
KasselGermany 13,0848,131
KonstanzGermany 13,1078,145
KumasiGhana 13,4138,335
KalamataGreece 11,9227,409
KerkiraGreece 12,1607,556
Kythira IslandGreece 11,8157,342
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 14,7769,182
Kap TobinGreenland 13,8788,624
KankanGuinea 14,3468,915
KindiaGuinea 14,7069,138
KissidougouGuinea 14,3948,945
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3066,404
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7712,965
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7702,964
KeszthelyHungary 12,4947,764
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 14,2178,835
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,7943,600
KotaIndia 6,8554,260
KozhikodeIndia 5,8593,641
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 1,252778
KermanIran 8,6665,385
KermanshahIran 9,6936,023
Khoram AbadIran 9,5535,936
KilkennyIreland 14,1938,820
KingstonJamaica 18,37411,418
KagoshimaJapan 5,9123,674
KanazawaJapan 6,6104,108
KaruizawaJapan 6,6464,130
KatsuuraJapan 6,5844,092
KawaguchikoJapan 6,5654,080
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6574,758
KobeJapan 6,3703,958
KochiJapan 6,2033,855
KofuJapan 6,5754,086
KumagayaJapan 6,6534,134
KumamotoJapan 6,0523,761
KumejimaJapan 5,2683,273
KureJapan 6,2483,883
KushiroJapan 7,5224,674
KutchanJapan 7,3924,593
KyotoJapan 6,4183,988
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,4865,273
KitaleKenya 9,3825,830
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,3635,818
KufraLibya 11,4357,106
KaunasLithuania 12,1497,550
KlaipedaLithuania 12,3337,664
KybartaiLithuania 12,2127,589
KarongaMalawi 9,0835,644
Kota BharuMalaysia 3,4502,144
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 2,9391,826
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3,2091,994
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 3,3252,066
KuantanMalaysia 3,1701,970
KuchingMalaysia 2,5931,611
KayesMali 14,6959,132
KeniebaMali 14,6289,090
KidalMali 13,4758,373
KitaMali 14,4508,979
KoutiaMali 14,0128,707
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,2683,895
KisinevMoldova 11,6227,222
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,5604,698
KhatgalMongolia 8,0805,021
KhovdMongolia 8,0695,014
KhujirtMongolia 7,6484,753
KhutagMongolia 7,9154,918
KenitraMorocco 14,4568,983
KalewaMyanmar 5,5173,428
KathaMyanmar 5,5103,424
KawthaungMyanmar 4,0242,500
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,2003,231
KengtungMyanmar 5,0743,153
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7203,554
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,9926,209
KathmanduNepal 6,4323,997
KoumacNew Caledonia 4,7402,945
KaikouraNew Zealand 5,6563,515
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 5,8583,640
KaitokeNew Zealand 5,7603,579
KarioiNew Zealand 5,7743,588
KawerauNew Zealand 5,8683,646
KopuaNew Zealand 5,8433,631
KanoNigeria 12,5447,795
KangnungNorth Korea 6,5524,071
KarasjokNorway 12,2457,609
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 13,2258,218
KristiansandNorway 13,1268,156
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 13,0648,118
KhasabOman 8,4895,275
KarachiPakistan 7,5104,667
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,5054,664
KhanpurPakistan 7,4964,658
KhuzdarPakistan 7,7444,812
KororPalau 3,5362,197
Kasprowy WierchPoland 12,3257,659
KlodzkoPoland 12,5797,817
KoszalinPoland 12,6357,852
KrakowPoland 12,3497,674
KalakanRussia 8,3965,217
KaliningradRussia 12,3557,678
KamenskoeRussia 10,1146,285
KandalaksaRussia 11,9307,414
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,5387,170
KazanRussia 10,6606,624
KemRussia 11,7747,317
KerchRussia 11,0236,850
KhabarovskRussia 7,8344,868
KirenskRussia 8,7445,434
KirovRussia 10,7916,705
KljuciRussia 9,3985,840
KolpasevRussia 9,3465,808
KorfRussia 9,9346,173
KostromaRussia 11,2196,972
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 10,7976,710
KotlasRussia 11,0666,877
KrasnodarRussia 10,8086,716
KrasnojarskRussia 9,8456,118
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2616,376
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,8315,488
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 11,7397,295
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,4576,498
KurganRussia 9,8076,094
KurskRussia 11,2737,005
KyraRussia 7,8054,850
KigaliRwanda 9,7756,074
KoldaSenegal 15,0189,332
KabalaSierra Leone 14,5529,043
KosiceSlovakia 12,2247,596
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2875,771
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,8754,272
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,2043,234
KadugliSudan 10,3206,413
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,3966,460
KassalaSudan 9,8216,103
KhartoumSudan 10,2116,345
KostiSudan 10,1046,278
KalmarSweden 12,6307,849
KaresuandoSweden 12,3587,680
KarlstadSweden 12,8087,959
KristianstadSweden 12,7677,934
KamishliSyria 10,3056,404
KanchanaburiThailand 4,3572,708
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9692,466
Khon KaenThailand 4,4462,763
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,2082,615
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,3262,688
KairouanTunisia 12,9468,045
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6796,636
KarsTurkey 10,3176,411
KastamonuTurkey 11,0766,883
KayseriTurkey 10,8426,737
KonyaTurkey 11,0556,870
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,2565,752
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,5705,326
KinlossUk 13,8058,579
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2116,967
KievUkraine 11,6057,211
KirillovkaUkraine 11,1016,898
KirovogradUkraine 11,4357,106
KlepininoUkraine 11,1956,957
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,3127,030
Kovel’Ukraine 12,0287,474
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,3477,051
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 16,68810,370
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,4008,948
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 16,20410,069
Keene, NhUsa 17,31110,757
Kenton, OhUsa 16,88110,490
Kenton, OkUsa 15,5989,693
Key West, FloridaUsa 17,87111,105
Kimball, NeUsa 15,4009,570
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,6347,230
Kingfisher, OkUsa 16,0589,979
Kinston, NcUsa 17,71411,007
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,9248,652
Knoxville, TnUsa 17,22210,702
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8467,361
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,6077,213
KabompoZambia 9,9356,173
KabweZambia 9,4705,885
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4695,884
KafirondaZambia 9,5765,951
KaomaZambia 9,8276,107
KasamaZambia 9,3575,814
KasempaZambia 9,7706,071
KawambwaZambia 9,5835,955
KaroiZimbabwe 9,2655,758


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -