Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 13,7198,525
LuandaAngola 11,2416,985
LuenaAngola 10,4416,488
La PlataArgentina 13,8518,607
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2709,489
La RiojaArgentina 14,4528,981
LaboulayeArgentina 13,9518,669
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,0837,509
Las LomitasArgentina 15,0039,323
Launceston WsoAustralia 3,5702,219
LavertonAustralia 3,1781,975
LearmonthAustralia 514319
LongreachAustralia 2,6641,656
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,6641,656
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 4,2042,612
Low HeadAustralia 3,5112,182
LinzAustria 12,7377,915
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,5958,448
LerwickUk 13,5968,449
La PazBolivia 15,8469,847
LavrasBrazil 15,0589,357
LencoisBrazil 15,7509,787
LinharesBrazil 15,0219,334
LondrinaBrazil 15,0269,337
LomBulgaria 11,9797,444
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,7009,135
La Tuque, QcCanada 16,29810,128
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,6138,459
Langara, BcCanada 13,0148,087
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,8009,818
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,4638,987
London, OnCanada 16,89410,498
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 14,5379,034
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 14,8229,210
Lytton, BcCanada 13,8378,598
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 15,3029,509
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,3258,902
LanzhouChina 6,4684,019
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,2963,912
Las GaviotasColombia 17,97511,170
LimonCosta Rica 17,42410,827
LarnacaCyprus 10,8526,744
LimassolCyprus 10,8966,771
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,6766,013
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2386,362
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 13,1428,167
La RomanaDominican Republic 19,18511,922
La VegaDominican Republic 19,05111,838
Las AmericasDominican Republic 19,11911,881
LuperonDominican Republic 19,01311,815
La ConcordiaEcuador 17,02310,578
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 16,67510,362
LuxorEgypt 10,5876,579
Los AndesEl Salvador 16,92910,520
Laucala BayFiji 6,2493,883
LappeenrantaFinland 12,0037,459
Le MansFrance 13,7758,560
LilleFrance 13,5338,409
LyonFrance 13,4348,348
LambarnGabon 11,8927,390
LastourvilleGabon 11,6307,227
LibrevilleGabon 12,0247,472
LeipzigGermany 12,8798,003
LindenbergGermany 12,7627,931
LamiaGreece 11,9317,414
LarissaGreece 11,9507,426
LemnosGreece 11,7367,293
LimnosGreece 11,7237,285
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 19,55812,154
LabeGuinea 14,6909,128
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,0706,257
La CeibaHonduras 17,27410,734
La MesaHonduras 17,15510,660
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4594,635
LudhianaIndia 7,2974,534
Lampedusa IslandItaly 12,7187,903
LatinaItaly 12,7767,939
LatronicoItaly 12,4977,766
LecceItaly 12,3217,656
LodwarKenya 9,4005,841
Luang PrabangLaos 4,8232,997
LiepajaLatvia 12,3467,672
LaukuvaLithuania 12,2607,619
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 13,3208,277
LazaropoleMacedonia 12,1347,540
LabuanMalaysia 2,8791,789
LuqaMalta 12,5577,803
Le LamentinMartinique 19,37212,038
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,9979,319
LashioMyanmar 5,3213,307
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 5,4973,416
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 5,3483,323
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 5,5783,466
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 5,4283,373
Levin MafNew Zealand 5,7643,582
LincolnNew Zealand 5,5783,466
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 5,7413,567
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 5,7413,567
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 5,7413,567
LagosNigeria 12,8958,013
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 13,1118,147
LillehammerNorway 12,9528,049
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,4584,634
La VictoriaParaguay 15,2579,481
LimaPeru 16,0239,957
LegaspiPhilippines 3,7692,342
LisbonPortugal 14,6509,104
LeninbadRussia 8,4255,236
LevsiRussia 10,1016,277
LungiSierra Leone 14,6889,127
LjubljanaSlovenia 12,6957,889
LanzaroteSpain 15,1279,400
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 14,0358,721
LocarnoSwitzerland 13,1328,161
LuganoSwitzerland 13,1228,154
LatakiaSyria 10,6946,646
LampangThailand 4,7772,968
LoeiThailand 4,5922,854
Lop BuriThailand 4,3782,721
LomeTogo 13,0968,138
LeemingUk 13,7768,561
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 13,5958,448
London, EnglandUk 13,7568,548
London-GatwickUk 13,7538,546
LynehamUk 13,8698,619
L’VovUkraine 12,0517,489
LjubasevkaUkraine 11,5537,179
LozovajaUkraine 11,1606,935
LubnyUkraine 11,4257,099
LuckUkraine 11,9617,433
LuganskUkraine 10,9466,802
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 16,21410,076
La Harpe, IlUsa 16,40110,192
Lafayette, LaUsa 16,76210,416
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 16,64710,345
Lake City, FlUsa 17,59510,934
Lake Placid, NyUsa 17,11310,634
Laketown, UtUsa 14,8089,202
Lamar, MoUsa 16,32010,141
Lampasas, TxUsa 16,16110,042
Lancaster, WiUsa 16,31310,137
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9699,302
Langdon, NdUsa 15,4719,614
Laramie, WyUsa 15,2559,480
Laredo, TexasUsa 16,0799,991
Larned, KsUsa 15,9099,886
Las Animas, CoUsa 15,5729,676
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 14,5379,033
Laurel, MdUsa 17,46010,850
Lawrence, KsUsa 16,19610,065
Lawrence, MaUsa 17,34410,777
Le Mars, IaUsa 15,9329,900
Lebanon, MoUsa 16,40010,191
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 16,27610,114
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,8429,844
Leitchfield, KyUsa 16,95010,533
Lenoir, NcUsa 17,36010,788
Lewisburg, TnUsa 17,02710,581
Lewisburg, WvUsa 17,34410,778
Lewiston, IdUsa 14,2438,851
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,26910,731
Lexington, MoUsa 16,27610,114
Lexington, VaUsa 17,41110,819
Libby, MtUsa 14,3058,889
Lincoln, NeUsa 15,9789,929
Lincoln, VaUsa 17,40310,815
Lisbon, NdUsa 15,6379,717
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 16,59910,315
Llano, TxUsa 16,0859,995
Lodgepole, NeUsa 15,4809,620
Long Beach, CaUsa 14,2728,869
Los Angeles, CaUsa 14,2638,863
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 14,2498,854
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,3109,514
Louisburg, NcUsa 17,64010,962
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 16,94910,533
Louisville, MsUsa 16,94510,530
Loup City, NeUsa 15,7889,811
Lowville, NyUsa 17,10110,627
Lubbock, TexasUsa 15,7779,804
Luling, TxUsa 16,23310,088
Lusk, WyUsa 15,3069,511
Lynchburg, VaUsa 17,46110,850
LivingstoneZambia 9,6085,971
LundaziZambia 9,0685,635
LusakaZambia 9,4345,862
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,4395,866


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -