Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,4425,246
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,3285,175
MilianaAlgeria 13,6578,487
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,0666,877
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 6,8744,272
Malarg EArgentina 13,7428,540
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1218,154
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,5208,401
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,1138,770
MendozaArgentina 14,0408,725
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,0478,729
Monte CaserosArgentina 14,3708,930
Mackay MoAustralia 3,1771,974
Macquarie IslandAustralia 5,0803,157
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14389
MeekatharraAustralia 694431
Melbourne (airport)Australia 3,1731,972
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 3,1911,983
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 2,7721,723
Mount GambierAustralia 2,8781,788
Mount IsaAustralia 2,1711,349
MuharraqBahrain 8,9775,578
MinskBelarus 11,8897,388
MogilevBelarus 11,7327,290
MaunBotswana 9,7606,065
MacapaBrazil 17,49010,869
MacauBrazil 16,09910,004
MaceioBrazil 15,6529,726
MachadoBrazil 15,0489,351
ManausBrazil 17,39710,811
MarabaBrazil 16,85910,476
MaringaBrazil 15,0409,346
Monte AlegreBrazil 17,40410,815
Monte AzulBrazil 15,5799,681
Monte SantoBrazil 15,8259,834
MonteiroBrazil 15,9009,881
Montes ClarosBrazil 15,4709,613
Morada NovaBrazil 16,23210,086
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 15,8689,861
MamfeCameroon 12,2437,608
MarouaCameroon 11,8967,392
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,4278,965
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,83910,464
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,6429,099
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7917,949
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,3168,275
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,5929,068
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,6848,503
Moncton, NbCanada 17,13810,650
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,81710,450
Montreal, QuebecCanada 17,01010,570
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 17,00310,566
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,9229,273
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,19010,061
Morden, MbCanada 15,4569,605
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,82310,454
MoundouChad 11,6417,234
MatecanaColombia 17,69010,993
MoroniComoros 8,0535,004
MosnovCzech Republic 12,4647,745
MarstalDenmark 12,9998,078
Melville HallDominica 19,47712,103
MichesDominican Republic 19,19611,929
MocaDominican Republic 19,05211,839
MoncionDominican Republic 18,98711,799
Monte CristiDominican Republic 18,94011,770
Monte PlataDominican Republic 19,11511,878
MilagroEcuador 16,82110,453
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,2957,019
MinyaEgypt 10,8616,749
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 12,2227,595
MassawaEritrea 9,5255,919
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 13,8528,608
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 12,4417,731
MarseilleFrance 13,4168,337
MontpellierFrance 13,5178,399
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 17,99211,180
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,6896,642
MakokouGabon 11,6717,252
MayumbaGabon 11,7377,294
MitzicGabon 11,8187,344
MkamboGabon 11,5787,195
MoandaGabon 11,5437,173
MouilaGabon 11,7647,310
MagdeburgGermany 12,9358,038
MunichGermany 12,9138,024
MünsterGermany 13,2078,207
MethoniGreece 11,9447,422
MilosGreece 11,7037,272
MitiliniGreece 11,5867,200
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,5917,203
MacentaGuinea 14,3018,887
MamouGuinea 14,6359,095
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7415,432
MiskolcHungary 12,2537,614
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,0483,758
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,9394,312
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,6324,121
MusulipatnamIndia 5,7693,585
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 2,5241,569
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 2,7401,702
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 3,4392,137
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 2,6861,669
MashhadIran 8,8335,489
Malin HeadIreland 14,1028,763
M. CalamitaItaly 12,9948,074
Marina Di GinosaItaly 12,4297,724
Messina, SicilyItaly 12,5057,771
MilanItaly 13,0968,138
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 13,1408,165
Mount ArgentarioItaly 12,9288,033
ManIvory Coast 14,0538,733
MaebashiJapan 6,6694,144
MaizuruJapan 6,4524,009
MakurazakiJapan 5,8763,651
MatsueJapan 6,3923,972
MatsumotoJapan 6,6164,111
MatsuyamaJapan 6,2133,861
MinamidaitojimaJapan 5,3153,303
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,2683,895
MishimaJapan 6,5324,059
MitoJapan 6,7154,173
MiyakejimaJapan 6,4504,008
MiyakoJapan 7,1004,412
MiyakojimaJapan 5,0743,153
MiyakonojoJapan 5,9443,693
MiyazakiJapan 5,9743,712
MombetsuJapan 7,6234,737
MoriokaJapan 7,0784,398
MuroranJapan 7,3384,560
MurotomisakiJapan 6,1873,845
MutsuJapan 7,2414,500
Ma’AnJordan 10,4806,512
MafraqJordan 10,5276,541
MombasaKenya 8,7095,412
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9073,671
MaseruLesotho 9,0225,606
MonroviaLiberia 14,3028,887
MisratahLibya 12,4377,728
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6024,724
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7664,826
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2394,498
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6724,768
MakhangaMalawi 8,7185,418
MangochiMalawi 8,7815,456
MwmosaMalawi 8,6895,400
MzimbaMalawi 9,0395,617
MzuzuMalawi 9,0145,601
MalaccaMalaysia 3,0871,918
MersingMalaysia 3,0071,869
MiriMalaysia 2,7941,736
MaleMaldives 5,6293,498
MenakaMali 13,3168,275
MoptiMali 13,9348,658
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,5234,054
MazatlanMexico 15,3739,553
MeridaMexico 17,07610,611
Mexico CityMexico 16,0689,985
MonterreyMexico 16,0029,944
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 15,8659,859
MaantyMongolia 7,6074,727
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4594,635
MatadMongolia 7,5164,671
MurenMongolia 7,9954,968
MarrakechMorocco 14,5939,068
MeknesMorocco 14,3588,922
MideltMorocco 14,2848,876
MaputoMozambique 8,6605,381
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,2085,101
MandalayMyanmar 5,3073,298
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,2103,237
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,2552,644
MindatMyanmar 5,3623,332
MonywaMyanmar 5,3683,336
MyeikMyanmar 4,2552,644
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,5793,467
MaastrichtNetherlands 13,3438,291
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 5,4353,377
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,6583,516
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 5,7373,565
Milford SoundNew Zealand 5,2463,260
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 5,8723,649
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 5,6913,536
MolesworthNew Zealand 5,6143,489
MotuekaNew Zealand 5,5823,468
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 5,5893,473
Mt CookNew Zealand 5,3933,351
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 5,5973,478
ManaguaNicaragua 17,20310,690
MasatepeNicaragua 17,21110,695
MagariaNiger 12,5377,791
Maine SoroaNiger 12,2257,597
MaradiNiger 12,7407,917
MaiduguriNigeria 12,0657,498
MakurdiNigeria 12,3957,703
MinnaNigeria 12,6707,873
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,1913,847
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 12,7207,904
MajisOman 8,3555,192
MasirahOman 7,9394,933
Muscat  Oman 8,1615,071
MultanPakistan 7,5564,695
MurreePakistan 7,7064,789
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,3842,103
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 15,3019,508
MoyobambaPeru 16,62110,328
MactanPhilippines 3,4632,152
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 3,8952,421
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 14,5249,025
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3597,058
MagadanRussia 9,3565,814
MahackalaRussia 10,1086,281
Malye KarmakulyRussia 11,3947,081
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 11,3947,081
MarkovoRussia 10,4336,483
MinusinskRussia 8,6345,365
MogocaRussia 8,2435,122
MoscowRussia 11,3287,040
MurmanskRussia 11,9427,421
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,8866,143
MatamSenegal 14,9169,269
MogadishuSomalia 8,3515,189
MadridSpain 14,1548,795
Madrid (b)Spain 14,1658,802
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 13,4968,386
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 14,2588,860
MelillaSpain 14,1238,776
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 13,9298,656
MalakalSudan 10,0656,255
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7815,457
MontreuxSwitzerland 13,2798,252
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,9523,077
Mae SariangThailand 4,8443,010
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,6702,902
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,3762,719
MalatyaTurkey 10,6196,599
MersinTurkey 10,8386,735
MuglaTurkey 11,3827,073
Manchester, EnglandUk 13,8478,604
ManstonUk 13,6458,479
MeloUruguay 14,1038,764
MercedesUruguay 14,0428,726
MontevideoUruguay 13,8508,607
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 17,41810,824
Madison, FlUsa 17,55310,908
Madison, InUsa 16,95110,533
Madison, NeUsa 15,9079,885
Madison, WisconsinUsa 16,38810,184
Manhattan, KsUsa 16,0369,965
Manitowoc, WiUsa 16,43110,211
Marble Hill, MoUsa 16,67410,362
Marengo, IlUsa 16,48210,242
Marion, InUsa 16,75010,409
Marion, NcUsa 17,36010,788
Marquette, MichiganUsa 16,26110,105
Marshall, TxUsa 16,48110,241
Martinsburg, WvUsa 17,40310,815
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,8077,337
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 17,11710,637
Mcgill, NvUsa 14,5399,035
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 16,74510,406
Mcminnville, TnUsa 17,09110,620
Mcpherson, KsUsa 16,0069,946
Medford, WiUsa 16,19210,062
Mellette, SdUsa 15,6189,705
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 16,77610,425
Mena, ArUsa 16,43710,214
Meridian, MississippiUsa 16,99210,559
Mexia, TxUsa 16,30810,134
Mexico, MoUsa 16,43210,211
Miami, FloridaUsa 17,98211,174
Midland, TxUsa 15,7719,800
Milan, MnUsa 15,8279,835
Milbank, SdUsa 15,7719,801
Miles City, MontanaUsa 15,0659,362
Milford, DeUsa 17,56710,917
Milledgeville, GaUsa 17,45710,848
Millen, GaUsa 17,55310,908
Millport, OhUsa 17,06610,605
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 17,42010,825
Milwaukee, WiUsa 16,49410,249
Minden, NeUsa 15,7979,816
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 16,0229,956
Minonk, IlUsa 16,54710,283
Missoula, MtUsa 14,4508,979
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 17,09410,623
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 16,41010,197
Monmouth, IlUsa 16,40110,192
Monroe, NcUsa 17,52610,891
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,8279,835
Montgomery AlUsa 17,20010,689
Montrose, CoUsa 15,1439,410
Moorestown, NjUsa 17,47710,860
Morehead City, NcUsa 17,78211,050
Morganton, NcUsa 17,36010,788
Moro, OrUsa 13,9608,675
Morris, MnUsa 15,7719,801
Morrison, IlUsa 16,42710,208
Mount Airy, NcUsa 17,36410,790
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 16,79210,435
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 16,36710,170
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 16,59910,315
Mount Washington, NhUsa 17,20410,691
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 16,71510,387
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 17,03310,584
Muskegon, MiUsa 16,58410,305
Muskogee, OkUsa 16,29310,125
MaiquetiaVenezuela 18,77311,666
MaracaiboVenezuela 18,46011,471
MaracayVenezuela 18,70411,623
MaturinVenezuela 18,81811,694
Mene GrandeVenezuela 18,45711,469
MeridaVenezuela 18,33411,393
MagoyeZambia 9,4995,903
MansaZambia 9,5585,939
MbalaZambia 9,3875,833
MfuweZambia 9,1615,693
MisamfuZambia 9,3495,809
MonguZambia 9,9756,198
MpikaZambia 9,2635,756
Msekera AgrometZambia 9,0835,644
Mt MakuluZambia 9,4515,873
MumbwaZambia 9,5775,951
MwinilungaZambia 9,9846,204
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,0245,608


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -