Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,1045,036
NeuquenArgentina 13,3818,315
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,8088,580
Norfolk IslandAustralia 5,0383,130
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,3781,478
Nowra RanAustralia 3,5142,183
NuriootpaAustralia 2,5411,579
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 18,28511,363
NatitingouBenin 13,2318,222
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,8509,228
NgaoundereCameroon 11,8577,368
NkoundjaCameroon 12,0887,511
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 15,9929,938
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,6868,504
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,70010,378
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,27510,113
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1928,197
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,6419,098
North Bay, OnCanada 16,69210,372
N’DjamenaChad 11,8737,378
NanchangChina 5,4533,389
NanjingChina 5,8243,619
NanningChina 4,9143,053
NicosiaCyprus 10,8916,768
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 12,8968,014
NaguaDominican Republic 19,12311,883
NeybaDominican Republic 18,94211,771
NegeleEthiopia 9,0825,644
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 6,1563,825
NandiFiji 6,1563,825
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 12,3167,653
NancyFrance 13,3248,280
NantesFrance 13,9218,650
NiceFrance 13,2568,237
NeustrelitzGermany 12,8347,975
NurembergGermany 12,9688,058
NurnbergGermany 12,9718,060
NaxosGreece 11,6337,229
NanortalikGreenland 15,4139,578
NarsarsuaqGreenland 15,3129,515
NordGreenland 12,9228,030
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 15,0939,379
NzerekoreGuinea 14,1468,791
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,3073,919
New DelhiIndia 7,0294,368
Naples, CampaniaItaly 12,6537,863
NaganoJapan 6,6664,143
NagasakiJapan 6,0253,744
NagoJapan 5,3193,305
NagoyaJapan 6,4724,022
Naha, OkinawaJapan 5,2713,275
NaraJapan 6,3883,970
NazeJapan 5,5463,446
NemuroJapan 7,6004,723
NiigataJapan 6,8244,241
NikkoJapan 6,7184,175
NobeokaJapan 6,0493,759
NairobiKenya 9,1115,662
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3265,795
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,1555,068
NidaLithuania 12,3337,664
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4734,644
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2394,498
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9795,580
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9355,552
NaraMali 14,2838,876
NioroMali 14,5009,010
NemaMauritania 14,3198,898
NouakchottMauritania 15,2559,480
NoumeaNew Caledonia 4,9373,068
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 5,8943,663
NelsonNew Zealand 5,5993,479
New PlymouthNew Zealand 5,6573,515
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 5,8183,615
NandaimeNicaragua 17,21310,697
N’GuigmiNiger 12,1427,545
NiameyNiger 13,2518,235
Narvik, NordlandNorway 12,5627,806
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,2317,601
Ny-AlesundNorway 12,5847,820
NawabshahPakistan 7,5004,661
NokkundiPakistan 8,1145,042
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 15,4469,598
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 3,8872,416
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 11,1266,914
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,9724,954
NikolaevRussia 11,4067,088
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,4475,249
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5195,915
NizneangarskRussia 8,5125,290
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,5735,327
Njaksimvol’Russia 10,5006,525
NovgorodRussia 11,7797,320
NovosibirskRussia 9,0435,619
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,1353,191
No. 6Sudan 10,4126,470
NyalaSudan 10,8556,745
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,4652,775
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4892,789
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 3,8102,368
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,7682,963
NarathiwatThailand 3,5012,175
NigdeTurkey 10,8786,760
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,4195,853
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,2446,987
Napoleon, NdUsa 16,84510,467
Napoleon, OhUsa 16,84510,467
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 17,00010,564
Natchez, MsUsa 16,77910,427
Neosho, MoUsa 16,36110,167
New Bedford, MaUsa 17,44610,841
New Brunswick, NjUsa 17,45810,848
New Castlen, PaUsa 17,12410,641
New Hampton, IaUsa 16,19010,061
New London, WiUsa 16,34310,155
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 16,95210,534
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 16,92910,520
New Ulm, MnUsa 16,0209,955
New YorkUsa 17,42910,831
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 17,47210,857
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 17,45610,847
Newark, NjUsa 17,45010,844
Newberry, MiUsa 16,38910,184
Newberry, ScUsa 17,48210,864
Newkirk, OkUsa 16,11110,011
Newnan, GaUsa 17,29010,744
Newport, TnUsa 17,28610,741
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3967,082
Norfolk, VaUsa 17,68210,988
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 15,8759,865
North Bend, OregonUsa 13,7158,523
North Loup, NeUsa 15,7559,790
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 15,6589,730
Norton, KsUsa 15,7569,791
Norwalk, OhUsa 16,95010,533
NdolaZambia 9,5065,907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -