Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 13,9108,644
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 13,6208,464
OranArgentina 15,1659,424
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 393244
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,8751,165
OstendeBelgium 13,5378,412
ObidosBrazil 17,45610,847
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,5998,451
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,94710,531
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,94810,532
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,1288,158
OdenseDenmark 13,0008,079
OtavaloEcuador 17,11810,637
Ono-I-LauFiji 6,4804,027
OuluFinland 12,2047,584
OroomiehIran 10,0266,230
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 13,0538,111
OdienneIvory Coast 14,1358,784
ObihiroJapan 7,4744,645
OfunatoJapan 7,0334,370
OitaJapan 6,1183,802
OkayamaJapan 6,3303,933
OkinoerabuJapan 5,4253,371
OmaezakiJapan 6,4544,011
OmuJapan 7,6344,744
OnahamaJapan 6,7894,219
OsakaJapan 6,3773,963
OshimaJapan 6,5094,045
OtaruJapan 7,4294,616
OwaseJapan 6,3333,935
OuarzazateMorocco 14,4849,001
OujoaMorocco 14,0298,718
OuanahamNew Caledonia 5,0413,132
OhakeaNew Zealand 5,7683,584
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 5,3963,353
OphirNew Zealand 5,3893,349
OpotikiNew Zealand 5,9193,678
OtautauNew Zealand 5,2963,291
OcotalNicaragua 17,24610,717
OrlandNorway 12,9648,056
OsloNorway 12,9518,048
OhotskRussia 9,1465,683
OkhotskRussia 9,1465,683
OlekminskRussia 8,9835,582
OlenekRussia 9,8956,149
OmskRussia 9,4135,849
OnegaRussia 11,5827,197
OrenburgRussia 10,0996,276
OymyakonRussia 9,5445,931
OviedoSpain 14,3108,892
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 12,7277,908
Orkney IslandsUk 13,7268,530
OdessaUkraine 11,4747,130
OvrucUkraine 11,7517,302
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 17,19210,683
Oakdale, NeUsa 15,8319,838
Oakland, MdUsa 17,34410,778
Oakley, IdUsa 14,5649,050
Oconto, WiUsa 16,36210,168
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 17,00410,566
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 16,11210,012
Olathe, KsUsa 16,19610,065
Olivia, MnUsa 15,9059,884
Olympia, WaUsa 13,7908,569
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 16,0229,956
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 16,0109,949
Oolitic, InUsa 16,80810,444
Orlando, FlUsa 17,80911,067
Orono, MeUsa 17,18810,681
Oshkosh, WiUsa 16,38010,179
Oswego, NyUsa 17,08810,619
Ottawa, IlUsa 16,54410,281
Ottawa, KsUsa 16,19610,065
Owensboro, KyUsa 16,87010,483
Owosso, MiUsa 16,72310,392
Ozark, ArUsa 16,43710,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -