Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,4754,645
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,5532,829
ParanaArgentina 14,2158,833
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 14,4318,967
PehuajoArgentina 13,7618,551
PergaminoArgentina 13,9818,688
PigeArgentina 13,5688,431
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,2228,838
PosadasArgentina 14,6759,119
PresidenciaArgentina 14,7699,178
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,0328,719
Punta IndioArgentina 13,8028,577
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,312815
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 16,0789,991
ParakouBenin 13,0698,121
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,7409,781
ParacatuBrazil 15,5469,660
ParanaBrazil 16,0669,984
ParanaguaBrazil 14,7279,152
ParanaibaBrazil 15,4239,584
ParintinsBrazil 17,40810,817
ParnaibaBrazil 16,64410,343
Passo FundoBrazil 14,5239,025
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,3899,563
PaulistanaBrazil 16,14910,035
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,8479,848
Pedra AzulBrazil 15,4149,579
PeixeBrazil 16,14610,033
PetrolinaBrazil 15,9949,939
PicosBrazil 16,26910,110
PiraiBrazil 14,8719,241
PirenopolisBrazil 15,7669,797
PompeuBrazil 15,2669,486
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,2059,448
Porto De MozBrazil 17,36310,790
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7159,144
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,76310,417
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,3088,891
Porto-NacionalBrazil 16,28610,120
PosseBrazil 15,8469,847
PlevenBulgaria 11,8617,371
PlovdivBulgaria 11,8207,345
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8572,396
Peace River, AbCanada 13,9518,669
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,3268,902
Penticton, BcCanada 13,9918,694
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,82110,453
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,93210,522
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,7489,786
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,6128,459
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 16,98410,554
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,4248,342
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,4039,572
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,7779,182
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,6918,508
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,1838,192
Princeton, BcCanada 15,0709,365
ParronChile 13,8608,613
Puerto AysenChile 12,6127,837
Puerto MonttChile 13,0378,101
Punta ArenasChile 11,8057,336
PingbianChina 5,7753,589
PeralesColombia 17,69910,998
Pto.CarrenoColombia 18,30311,373
PuntarenasCosta Rica 17,24910,719
PragueCzech Republic 12,7447,919
PedernalesDominican Republic 18,89711,743
PimentelDominican Republic 19,09211,864
PoloDominican Republic 18,94511,773
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 19,05411,840
PichilingueEcuador 16,91910,514
PortoviejoEcuador 16,85410,473
PuyoEcuador 16,98510,555
Port-SaidEgypt 10,8406,736
ParisFrance 13,6088,456
PerpignanFrance 13,6088,456
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3333,314
Port-GentilGabon 12,0467,486
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 16,13710,028
PotsdamGermany 12,8357,976
PatrasGreece 11,9757,441
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 13,7568,548
Prins Christian SundGreenland 15,3749,553
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 19,55612,153
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 18,84411,710
Puerto LempiraHonduras 17,57410,921
PecsHungary 12,4087,711
PambanIndia 5,4273,372
PuneIndia 6,5224,053
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,9351,824
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 2,4791,541
PadovaItaly 12,8938,012
Paganella MountainItaly 12,9638,055
Palermo, SicilyItaly 12,6977,890
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 12,7177,902
PantelleriaItaly 12,7967,951
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 13,0128,086
PerdasdefoguItaly 13,0498,109
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 12,8257,969
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 12,6817,880
PiacenzaItaly 13,0598,115
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 13,0008,078
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 12,8547,987
Ponza IslandItaly 12,7657,932
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 12,5237,782
Pratica Di MareItaly 12,8157,964
PrizziItaly 12,6817,880
PakseLaos 4,1892,603
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 3,4892,168
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,3333,935
PlaisanceMauritius 6,3123,922
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,2863,285
PodgoricaMontenegro 12,2697,624
PatheinMyanmar 4,8833,034
PutaoMyanmar 5,7753,589
PyiMyanmar 5,0483,137
PoindimieNew Caledonia 4,8413,009
PaeroaNew Zealand 5,7743,588
Palmerston NNew Zealand 5,7903,598
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 5,7903,598
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 5,7433,569
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 5,7413,568
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 5,7703,586
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 17,55110,907
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,4467,734
PohangNorth Korea 6,3733,960
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,6484,131
PadidanPakistan 7,5604,698
PanjgurPakistan 7,8864,900
ParachinarPakistan 7,9244,924
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,8254,863
PeshawarPakistan 7,8314,866
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,2962,048
PilarParaguay 14,7509,166
PiscoPeru 15,8909,874
PiuraPeru 16,48010,241
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,25010,098
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,3502,081
PoznanPoland 12,5797,817
PrzemyslPoland 12,1357,541
Penhas DouradasPortugal 14,4919,005
PortalegrePortugal 14,4949,007
Porto Portugal 14,5689,053
PavelecRussia 11,1536,931
PecoraRussia 10,8236,726
PermRussia 10,4226,476
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,0275,609
PetrozavodskRussia 11,7067,274
PjatigorskRussia 10,4836,514
PoronajskRussia 8,1085,038
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 10,9216,787
Providenja BayRussia 11,0506,867
PskovRussia 11,9307,414
PodorSenegal 15,1179,394
PopradSlovakia 12,3037,645
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0255,608
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0835,644
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 13,6228,465
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,2893,286
Port SudanSudan 9,9116,159
ParamariboSuriname 18,26711,351
PiteňSweden 12,3897,699
PalmyraSyria 10,4406,487
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5125,911
PhetchabunThailand 4,5162,806
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,5932,854
PhraeThailand 4,7312,940
PhuketThailand 3,8432,388
Phuket (airport)Thailand 3,8722,406
Prachin BuriThailand 4,2682,652
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,1312,567
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 18,93011,764
Plymouth, EnglandUk 14,0418,725
PoltavaUkraine 11,3067,026
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 14,0808,750
PradoUruguay 13,8498,606
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,8218,589
Palestine, IlUsa 16,73410,399
Pana, IlUsa 16,63210,336
Paoli, InUsa 16,88010,489
Paris, IlUsa 16,67510,362
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,7819,806
Pascagoula, MsUsa 17,07610,611
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 15,1299,402
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 16,16510,045
Pawhuska, OkUsa 16,17810,053
Pawnee City, NeUsa 16,0749,988
Pendleton, OrUsa 14,1168,772
Pensacola, FlUsa 17,19810,687
Peoria, IlUsa 16,51510,263
Perry, OkUsa 16,14410,032
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,47510,859
Philo, OhUsa 17,08110,615
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,8409,222
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 15,5519,663
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 16,63710,339
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,8429,844
Pipestone, MnUsa 15,8589,854
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 17,15110,658
Plainfield, NjUsa 17,42910,831
Plymouth, MaUsa 17,46410,852
Pocahontas, ArUsa 16,65210,348
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 14,6599,109
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,8429,844
Pontiac, IlUsa 16,54410,281
Pontotoc, MsUsa 16,89510,499
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,7698,556
Port Arthur, TxUsa 16,57510,300
Port Jervis, NyUsa 17,38510,803
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,7698,556
Portage, WiUsa 16,35310,162
Portland, MaineUsa 17,29710,748
Portland, OregonUsa 13,8288,593
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 16,27110,111
Prescott, ArUsa 16,55810,290
Priest River, IdUsa 14,2128,832
Princess Anne, MdUsa 17,60110,938
Princeton, InUsa 16,79110,434
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 17,45810,849
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 15,4379,592
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 18,24411,337
PetaukeZambia 9,1925,712


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -