Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,4965,279
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,9776,200
QubaAzerbaijan 9,9496,182
QuixeramobimBrazil 16,28710,121
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 13,6548,485
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,94110,527
Quesnel, BcCanada 13,7208,526
QuinteroChile 13,9808,687
QingdaoChina 6,2783,901
QiqiharChina 7,5534,693
QuitoEcuador 17,06810,606
QueenstownNew Zealand 5,3203,306
QuettaPakistan 7,8924,904
Quanah, TxUsa 15,9519,912
Quitman, GaUsa 17,46510,853
Quang TriVietnam 4,3112,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -