Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,2838,875
ReconquistaArgentina 14,5029,012
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,0608,737
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,9737,440
RivadaviaArgentina 15,0609,358
RosarioArgentina 14,0898,755
RichmondAustralia 3,4892,168
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 3,2972,049
RecifeBrazil 15,7319,775
RemansoBrazil 16,0699,985
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,56910,296
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,8139,205
Rio NegroBrazil 14,6999,134
Rio VerdeBrazil 15,6089,699
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,3078,890
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,5879,686
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,9769,306
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,9749,305
Resolute, NtCanada 13,6548,485
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,0568,735
Roberval, QcCanada 16,73810,401
RuoqiangChina 7,3274,553
Rafael NunezColombia 18,14211,273
RandersDenmark 13,0198,090
RestauracionDominican Republic 18,92211,758
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 19,10211,870
Rapa NuiEaster Island 12,6187,841
RumipambaEcuador 16,98610,555
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,5476,554
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,5196,537
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7346,670
RochambeauFrench Guiana 18,03111,205
RostockGermany 12,9008,016
RhodesGreece 11,3807,072
RaufarhöfnIceland 13,9658,678
ReykhólarIceland 14,2578,859
ReykjavíkIceland 14,3418,912
RamsarIran 9,5475,933
RashtIran 9,6515,997
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 14,1378,785
RadicofaniItaly 12,8838,006
Resia PassItaly 13,0038,080
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 12,8257,970
RivoltoItaly 12,8067,958
Rolle PassItaly 12,9068,020
RomeItaly 12,8147,963
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 12,8347,975
Ronchi LegionariItaly 12,7737,937
RumoiJapan 7,5264,677
RigaLatvia 12,1727,564
RaseiniaiLithuania 12,2017,582
RodriguesMauritius 5,7403,567
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,1635,072
RabatMorocco 14,4728,993
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,8032,985
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2016,339
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 5,6283,498
RangioraNew Zealand 5,5803,467
ReeftonNew Zealand 5,5023,419
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 5,6733,526
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 5,8513,636
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 5,8353,626
RoxburghNew Zealand 5,3753,340
RuakuraNew Zealand 5,7453,570
RuatoriaNew Zealand 6,0093,734
RivasNicaragua 17,22010,701
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,5594,697
RebolyRussia 11,9277,411
Rostov On DonRussia 10,8526,744
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,2475,746
RagaSudan 10,6396,611
RashadSudan 10,2176,349
RenkSudan 10,0366,236
RumbekSudan 10,1616,314
RanongThailand 4,0232,500
Roi EtThailand 4,3682,714
RizeTurkey 10,5366,547
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,7335,427
Razdel’NajaUkraine 11,5377,169
RomnyUkraine 11,4207,096
RovnoUkraine 11,9157,404
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 8,4825,271
RochaUruguay 13,8698,618
Racine, WiUsa 16,51610,263
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 17,59710,935
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 15,3539,541
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 15,3509,539
Reading, PaUsa 17,40110,813
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 13,8968,635
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,8599,234
Redding, CaUsa 13,8908,632
Redlands, CaUsa 14,3788,934
Reno, NevadaUsa 14,1108,768
Rensselaer, InUsa 16,68210,367
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 17,56510,915
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 17,56510,915
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 17,41210,820
Rochester, MnUsa 16,12710,022
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 17,06610,605
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 15,9329,900
Rockford, IlUsa 16,46310,230
Rockville, InUsa 16,74610,406
Rockwell City, IaUsa 16,0559,977
Rome, GaUsa 17,24110,714
Roseau, MnUsa 15,5959,691
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,8198,587
Roswell, NmUsa 15,5349,653
Royal Oak, MdUsa 17,51510,884
Rushville, IlUsa 16,45610,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -