Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,4275,237
ShkoderAlbania 12,2417,607
SkikdaAlgeria 13,2458,231
SaltaArgentina 14,9679,301
San AntonioArgentina 13,2048,205
San LuisArgentina 14,0278,717
San RafaelArgentina 13,8598,612
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6768,499
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,6539,106
SarmientoArgentina 12,6397,854
Sydney (airport)Australia 3,5352,197
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 3,5352,197
SalzburgAustria 12,8227,968
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0416,239
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8216,103
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9026,153
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 16,44010,216
SaveBenin 13,0388,102
Santa CruzBolivia 15,7689,798
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 12,3607,681
SalvadorBrazil 15,5409,657
Santa MariaBrazil 14,3878,940
SantaremBrazil 17,37910,799
SantosBrazil 14,8269,213
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,0799,371
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,84210,466
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,0789,991
Sao JoaquimBrazil 14,4678,990
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 14,5499,041
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,9709,302
Sao LuisBrazil 16,86110,477
Sao MateusBrazil 15,0789,370
São PauloBrazil 14,8819,248
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,1259,399
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,63910,339
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 15,8769,866
SerrinhaBrazil 15,6949,753
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,2099,451
SobralBrazil 16,49010,247
SoureBrazil 17,28610,742
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 16,0689,985
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,9638,677
SurubimBrazil 15,8079,823
SadovoBulgaria 11,8057,336
SandanskiBulgaria 11,9257,411
SofiaBulgaria 11,9427,421
SiemreapCambodia 4,0852,538
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,39210,808
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,6199,084
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,21110,695
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,1018,141
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 14,4638,987
Sarnia, OnCanada 16,98110,552
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,7639,174
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 16,43210,211
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 16,16010,042
Scott, SkCanada 14,6239,087
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 16,66910,358
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,31010,757
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 17,07210,609
Shingle Point, YtCanada 12,6807,879
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,7319,775
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,7589,792
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,1428,788
Smithers, BcCanada 13,3868,318
Stephenville, NfCanada 16,87410,485
Summerside, PeCanada 17,10810,631
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,7859,188
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,7779,183
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,14410,654
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 15,3869,561
SalCape Verde 15,9549,914
SantiagoChile 13,9448,665
SewellChile 13,8868,629
ShanghaiChina 5,7453,570
ShantouChina 4,8723,027
ShenyangChina 6,9244,303
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 17,68210,988
Simon BolivarColombia 18,29911,371
San JoseCosta Rica 17,32010,763
SibenikCroatia 12,5607,805
SplitCroatia 12,5137,776
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 12,7277,908
StudsgårdDenmark 13,0918,135
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 19,07311,852
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 19,15511,903
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 19,16311,908
SalcedoDominican Republic 19,06411,847
SamanaDominican Republic 19,17311,914
San CristobalDominican Republic 19,08911,862
San J. MatasDominican Republic 19,01111,814
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 19,03611,829
San JuanDominican Republic 18,97111,789
San R. YumaDominican Republic 19,22011,943
SanchezDominican Republic 19,14411,896
SantiagoDominican Republic 19,03411,828
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 18,96711,786
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 19,09711,867
San GabrielEcuador 17,18110,677
SalloumEgypt 11,4877,138
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,3877,076
SohagEgypt 10,7156,659
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5776,573
San SalvadorEl Salvador 16,97010,545
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,9947,453
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1767,567
StrasbourgFrance 13,2218,216
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 17,91011,130
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 18,18011,297
SukhumiGeorgia 10,5866,579
SchleswigGermany 13,0638,117
StuttgartGermany 13,1078,145
SamosGreece 11,5197,158
Skiros IslandGreece 11,7607,308
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,6987,269
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 14,7749,180
SiguiriGuinea 14,3678,928
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 17,04710,593
SzegedHungary 12,2707,625
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 12,5467,796
StykkisholmurIceland 14,3038,888
SagarIndia 6,5454,067
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6254,738
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 3,0881,919
SemnanIran 9,2605,754
ShahroudIran 9,1915,711
ShirazIran 8,9865,584
ShannonIreland 14,2948,882
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 13,2118,210
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 12,5277,785
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 12,2967,641
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 13,0358,100
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 13,1318,160
Scuro MountainItaly 12,4527,738
SigonellaItaly 12,5467,796
SassandraIvory Coast 13,8098,581
SagaJapan 6,0923,785
SaigoJapan 6,4784,025
SakaiJapan 6,4053,980
SakataJapan 6,9534,321
SapporoJapan 7,4264,615
SaseboJapan 6,0693,771
SendaiJapan 6,9224,301
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 6,0983,789
ShimonosekiJapan 6,1793,840
ShinjoJapan 6,9524,320
ShionomisakiJapan 6,2553,887
ShirakawaJapan 6,7834,215
ShizuokaJapan 6,4994,039
SumotoJapan 6,3233,929
SuttsuJapan 7,3644,576
SuwaJapan 6,6004,101
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,7348,535
SavannakhetLaos 4,3802,722
SiauliaiLithuania 12,1977,579
SiluteLithuania 12,3067,647
SkopjeMacedonia 12,0667,498
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2514,506
SalimaMalawi 8,8735,514
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 2,9221,816
SibuMalaysia 2,6311,635
SanMali 13,9758,684
SegouMali 14,1148,771
SikassoMali 14,0028,701
St. BrandonMauritius 6,2103,859
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 16,42210,205
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,4694,642
SainshandMongolia 7,3094,542
SafiMorocco 14,7069,138
Sidi IfniMorocco 14,7969,194
SittweMyanmar 5,3053,296
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 5,6693,523
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 13,2508,234
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 12,5217,780
SaiqOman 8,1875,088
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,1775,081
SurOman 7,9964,969
SialkotPakistan 7,5194,672
SibbiPakistan 7,7684,827
San Juan BautistaParaguay 14,7659,175
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,7649,796
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 3,4362,135
SandomierzPoland 12,2247,596
SniezkaPoland 12,6437,856
SuwalkiPoland 12,1947,578
SzczecinPoland 12,7327,912
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 14,6529,105
Santa MariaPortugal 16,0649,982
San JuanPuerto Rico 19,48412,107
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5224,053
Satu MareRomania 12,0897,512
SibiuRomania 11,9577,430
SulinaRomania 11,5117,153
SadrinskRussia 9,9356,173
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,8677,374
SalekhardRussia 10,5776,573
SaratovRussia 10,6356,609
SejmcanRussia 9,7226,041
SelagoncyRussia 9,6395,990
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1905,090
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2865,149
SmolenskRussia 11,6307,227
SociRussia 10,7026,651
SortovalaRussia 11,8857,385
SuntarRussia 9,1775,702
SurgutRussia 9,9256,168
SverdlovskRussia 10,1336,297
SyktyvkarRussia 10,8946,770
St MaartenSaint Martin 19,69712,240
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 12,3017,644
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0284,367
SingaporeSingapore 2,8971,800
SliacSlovakia 12,3777,691
SeoulSouth Korea 6,5024,040
SineijuSouth Korea 6,7514,195
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 14,3128,894
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 14,0038,701
Santander, CantabriaSpain 14,1428,788
SevilleSpain 14,3798,935
SennarSudan 10,0236,228
ShambatSudan 10,2156,348
ShendiSudan 10,1666,317
StenseleSweden 12,5907,823
StockholmSweden 12,5407,793
StorlienSweden 12,8457,982
SundsvallSweden 12,5797,817
SantisSwitzerland 13,0958,137
SongeaTanzania 8,8805,518
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,4632,774
SongkhlaThailand 3,6432,264
Suphan BuriThailand 4,3702,716
Surat ThaniThailand 3,9122,431
SurinThailand 4,2542,643
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,3288,282
SokodeTogo 13,2098,208
SfaxTunisia 12,8808,004
SousseTunisia 12,9008,016
SamsunTurkey 10,8756,758
SiirtTurkey 10,2856,391
SivasTurkey 10,7586,685
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,7355,428
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 14,2038,826
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 13,9408,663
SarataUkraine 11,5437,173
SarnyUkraine 11,8977,393
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 11,1666,939
SumyUkraine 11,3417,047
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 8,5025,283
SaltoUruguay 14,2438,851
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,9668,678
Safford, AzUsa 15,0309,340
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 17,16710,668
Saint Leo, FlUsa 17,76111,037
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 16,56910,296
Saint Paul, NeUsa 15,8759,865
Saint Peter, MnUsa 16,0209,955
Salem, InUsa 16,88010,489
Salem, OrUsa 13,8038,577
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 14,7559,169
San Angelo, TexasUsa 15,9389,904
San Antonio, TexasUsa 16,15710,040
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 14,3628,925
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,8908,631
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 19,48412,108
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 14,0128,707
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,9049,883
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 14,1018,763
Santa Maria, CaUsa 14,0618,738
Santuck, ScUsa 17,42310,827
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 16,43710,214
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 17,65110,968
Scott City, KsUsa 15,7419,781
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 15,4039,572
Scottsburg, InUsa 16,88010,489
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,8248,591
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,8298,593
Sedan, KsUsa 16,17410,051
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,8288,593
Selma, AlUsa 17,16010,663
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 17,47210,857
Seymour, InUsa 16,88010,489
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 17,01410,573
Sheridan, WyUsa 15,0459,349
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 16,53110,273
Sioux City, IaUsa 15,9349,901
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 15,8509,849
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 16,68210,366
Southport, NcUsa 17,78511,052
Sparta, IlUsa 16,65310,348
Spencer, WvUsa 17,22010,700
Spickard, MoUsa 16,23810,091
Spokane, WaUsa 14,1798,811
Spooner, WiUsa 16,0499,973
Springfield, IlUsa 16,56310,292
Springfield, MissouriUsa 16,40110,192
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8266,728
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,9269,896
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 16,57010,297
Stambaugh, MiUsa 16,23210,087
Stamford, CtUsa 17,42910,831
State College, PaUsa 17,26010,726
State University, MsUsa 16,94510,530
State University, NmUsa 15,3199,519
Staunton, VaUsa 17,40710,817
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 15,1859,436
Steffenville, MoUsa 16,38110,179
Stockton, CaUsa 13,9898,693
Storm Lake, IaUsa 16,0079,947
Storrs, CtUsa 17,42110,826
Subiaco, ArUsa 16,43710,214
Summerville, ScUsa 17,68310,989
Sunnyside, WaUsa 14,0238,714
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 16,35410,163
Syracuse, NeUsa 16,0299,960
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 17,13710,649
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,5585,318
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 18,18211,299
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 18,48311,486
Santa ElenaVenezuela 18,26111,348
SmaraWestern Sahara 14,9169,269
SocotraYemen 7,9724,954
SenangaZambia 9,9296,170
SerenjeZambia 9,3385,803
SeshekeZambia 9,7726,073
SolweziZambia 9,7696,070


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -