Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 8,1325,053
TiranaAlbania 12,2067,585
TamanrassetAlgeria 13,1638,180
TebessaAlgeria 13,1218,154
TimimounAlgeria 13,7838,565
TindoufAlgeria 14,5889,065
TouggourtAlgeria 13,2798,252
TrelewArgentina 12,9358,038
TucumanArgentina 14,7509,166
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 1,6261,011
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 1,6261,011
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,7481,707
TibooburraAustralia 2,5581,589
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,9421,828
TshaneBotswana 9,7466,056
TaguatingaBrazil 16,0229,956
TarauacaBrazil 16,67910,365
TauaBrazil 16,29510,126
TefeBrazil 17,35110,782
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 15,2459,474
TeresinaBrazil 16,53410,274
TiriosBrazil 17,91311,131
TorresBrazil 14,3498,917
TracuateuaBrazil 17,15810,662
Tres LagoasBrazil 15,3209,520
TriunfoBrazil 15,9779,929
TucuruiBrazil 17,05010,595
TuriacuBrazil 17,00510,567
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,1408,787
Terrace, BcCanada 13,3028,266
Teslin, YtCanada 12,9898,071
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,9989,320
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,0998,761
Thompson, MbCanada 15,0519,353
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 16,0279,959
Timmins, OnCanada 16,40710,196
Tofino, BcCanada 13,5548,423
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,93610,524
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,92010,514
Trenton, OnCanada 16,98110,552
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,5799,681
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,09410,622
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3358,286
TaiyuanChina 6,4794,026
TaoyuanChina 5,0593,143
TengchongChina 5,5073,422
TønderDenmark 13,1048,143
TylstrupDenmark 13,0198,090
TystofteDenmark 12,9458,044
TamayoDominican Republic 18,96111,782
TahrirEgypt 10,9566,808
TantaEgypt 10,9346,794
TallinEstonia 12,1727,564
TartuEstonia 12,0487,486
TampereFinland 12,2447,608
TurkuFinland 12,3147,652
ToulonFrance 13,3598,302
ToulouseFrance 13,7258,529
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0936,272
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,3085,784
TchibanGabon 11,7237,285
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2296,356
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 13,2878,257
TamaleGhana 13,4368,349
ThessalonikiGreece 11,9267,411
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,9017,395
TimehriGuyana 18,43611,457
TegucigalpaHonduras 17,18510,679
TelaHonduras 17,20910,694
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,5743,464
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,5743,464
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 1,356843
TabrizIran 9,9506,183
TeheranIran 9,4305,860
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6316,606
Taranto, PugliaItaly 12,3997,705
TarvisioItaly 12,7697,935
TermoliItaly 12,6107,836
TorinoItaly 13,2168,213
Torino/ CaselleItaly 13,2238,217
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 12,7667,933
TrevicoItaly 12,5777,815
TrevisoItaly 12,8717,998
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 12,7507,923
Turin, PiedmontItaly 13,2228,216
TabouIvory Coast 13,9208,650
TadotsuJapan 6,2853,905
TakadaJapan 6,7144,172
TakamatsuJapan 6,2973,913
TakayamaJapan 6,5844,091
TanegashimaJapan 5,8323,624
TatenoJapan 6,6704,145
TateyamaJapan 6,5514,071
TokushimaJapan 6,2843,905
TokyoJapan 6,6194,113
TomakomaiJapan 7,3884,591
TottoriJapan 6,4253,993
ToyamaJapan 6,6404,126
ToyookaJapan 6,4464,006
TsuJapan 6,4133,985
TsurugaJapan 6,4954,036
TsuyamaJapan 6,3753,961
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4855,894
TripoliLebanon 10,6496,617
TobrukLibya 11,6127,216
TripoliLibya 12,6197,842
TelsiaiLithuania 12,2647,621
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,2174,485
TolanaroMadagascar 7,2864,528
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6454,751
ThyoloMalawi 8,7245,421
TawauMalaysia 2,7411,703
TessalitMali 13,5558,423
TimbuktuMali 13,8828,627
TombMali 13,8798,625
TidjikdjaMauritania 14,7969,194
TacubayaMexico 16,0689,985
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 16,23910,091
TarialanMongolia 7,9494,939
TosontsengelMongolia 7,9484,939
TsetserlegMongolia 7,7354,806
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,3304,555
TangierMorocco 14,3898,941
TarfayaMorocco 15,0679,363
TazaMorocco 14,2188,835
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,1433,196
TaungooMyanmar 4,9923,102
ThandweMyanmar 5,0653,148
TontoutaNew Caledonia 4,9173,056
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 5,4903,411
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 5,7893,597
TapanuiNew Zealand 5,3833,345
TauherenikauNew Zealand 5,7773,590
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 5,7473,571
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 5,8173,615
TaurangaNew Zealand 5,8223,618
Te AnauNew Zealand 5,2533,264
Te ArohaNew Zealand 5,7793,591
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 5,7263,558
Te KuitiNew Zealand 5,7353,564
Te TekoNew Zealand 5,8783,653
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 5,6933,538
TemukaNew Zealand 5,4963,415
TimaruNew Zealand 5,4933,413
Totara FlatNew Zealand 5,4853,409
TahouaNiger 12,9748,062
TillaberyNiger 13,3478,294
TaejonNorth Korea 6,3763,962
TromsoNorway 12,5017,768
TrondheimNorway 12,9268,032
ThumraitOman 8,2185,107
TacnaPeru 15,6349,715
TarapotoPeru 16,60710,320
TrujilloPeru 16,30410,132
Tacloban CityPhilippines 3,5832,226
TorunPoland 12,4667,747
TimisoaraRomania 12,1737,564
TambovRussia 10,9846,826
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,8595,505
TaraRussia 9,5295,921
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,1006,276
TermezRussia 8,3635,197
TernejRussia 7,4944,657
TobolskRussia 9,8826,141
TomskRussia 9,1125,662
Tot’MaRussia 11,2056,963
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 10,7136,657
TuapseRussia 10,7766,696
TuraRussia 9,5455,931
TurukhanskRussia 9,9246,167
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6726,010
TortosaSpain 13,8118,582
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,2033,233
TokerSudan 9,8136,098
TartousSyria 10,6596,623
TaipeiTaiwan 5,0593,143
TaboraTanzania 9,3745,825
TakThailand 4,6572,894
TrangThailand 3,7342,320
TabligboTogo 13,0868,132
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8207,345
TunisTunisia 12,9498,047
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5485,933
TireeUk 14,0358,721
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 13,7518,545
TernopilUkraine 11,9247,410
Treinta Y TresUruguay 14,0108,706
Talbotton, GaUsa 17,34410,778
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,0697,500
Talladega, AlUsa 17,20510,691
Tallahassee, FlUsa 17,46110,851
Tampa, FloridaUsa 17,71211,007
Tarboro, NcUsa 17,67810,986
Taunton, MaUsa 17,45310,846
Tecumseh, NeUsa 16,0749,988
Temple, TxUsa 16,23910,091
Thibodaux, LaUsa 16,88010,489
Thomasville, AlUsa 17,07110,608
Tiffin, OhUsa 16,92510,517
Toledo, IaUsa 16,20110,068
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 16,85010,471
Tooele, UtUsa 14,7319,154
Topeka, KsUsa 16,14310,031
Towanda, PaUsa 17,24610,717
Trinidad, CoUsa 15,5119,639
Tuckerton, NjUsa 17,54510,903
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 14,9459,287
Tulsa, OkUsa 16,23310,088
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 17,06110,602
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,9849,933
TashkentUzbekistan 8,5375,305
TumeremoVenezuela 18,56211,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -