Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,6307,227
UaupesBrazil 17,68010,987
UbatubaBrazil 14,8329,217
UberabaBrazil 15,3199,520
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,2958,883
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 7,8034,849
UpernavikGreenland 14,1788,810
UummannaqGreenland 14,3898,942
UdineItaly 12,7937,950
Ustica IslandItaly 12,7177,903
UenoJapan 6,4053,980
UnzendakeJapan 6,0333,749
UrakawaJapan 7,3844,588
UshibukaJapan 5,9703,710
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,7114,170
UwajimaJapan 6,1413,816
UkmergeLithuania 12,0977,517
UtenaLithuania 12,0507,488
UlaangomMongolia 8,2305,114
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6844,775
UlgiiMongolia 8,2155,105
UliastaiMongolia 7,8814,897
UmnugoviMongolia 8,1645,073
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5694,704
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,5604,077
UfaRussia 10,2426,364
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 11,1386,922
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,1005,034
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5265,920
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2575,131
Ust-CilmaRussia 11,0346,856
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,4665,882
Ust-MajaRussia 9,0935,650
Ust-OlojRussia 10,2436,365
Umm BeninSudan 9,9706,195
UmeňSweden 12,4397,730
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,2372,633
Udon ThaniThailand 4,5392,820
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,6842,911
UrfaTurkey 10,5096,530
UsakTurkey 11,3417,047
Uman’Ukraine 11,5817,197
UzgorodUkraine 12,1507,550
Uniontown, PaUsa 17,22910,707
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 16,94410,529
Urbana, IlUsa 16,67510,362
Urbana, OhUsa 16,96010,539


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -