Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 12,2137,589
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,1838,814
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,4208,960
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,9848,690
ViennaAustria 12,5777,815
VitebskBelarus 11,7567,305
VassourasBrazil 14,8869,250
VicosaBrazil 15,0199,333
VitoriaBrazil 14,9459,287
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 15,4949,628
VarnaBulgaria 11,5947,205
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,60310,317
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7408,538
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,3738,931
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4578,984
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,7308,532
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,7098,519
ValdiviaChile 13,2128,210
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2498,233
VallenarChile 14,4468,977
ValparaisoChile 13,9918,694
VanguardiaColombia 17,77811,047
Vasquez CoboColombia 17,13010,645
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 12,9608,053
VestervigDenmark 13,1218,154
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 19,07411,853
Villa RivaDominican Republic 19,11311,877
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 18,96211,783
VilsandiEstonia 12,3187,655
VaasaFinland 12,3617,681
VestmannaeyjarIceland 14,3318,905
VeravalIndia 6,9714,332
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,7263,558
ValentiaIreland 14,4068,952
VeniceItaly 12,8577,990
VeronaItaly 12,9728,061
VicenzaItaly 12,9208,029
Vigna Di ValleItaly 12,8397,979
ViterboItaly 12,8567,989
VolterraItaly 12,9618,054
VientianeLaos 4,6072,863
VarenaLithuania 12,0937,515
VilniusLithuania 12,0647,497
VeracruzMexico 16,38110,179
VlissingenNetherlands 13,4888,381
VaernesNorway 12,9018,017
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 13,0158,088
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,0457,485
VillarricaParaguay 14,8599,234
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,8457,361
VanavaraRussia 9,0955,652
VasileviciRussia 11,7047,273
Velikie LukiRussia 11,7617,309
VerhojanskRussia 9,8546,123
ViljujskRussia 9,3615,817
VitimRussia 8,8935,526
Vize IslandRussia 11,3857,075
VladivostokRussia 7,1894,468
VolgogradRussia 10,5966,584
VologdaRussia 11,3287,039
VoronezRussia 11,0696,878
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,2206,972
VytegraRussia 11,5697,189
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0374,373
ValenciaSpain 13,8978,636
ValladolidSpain 14,2438,851
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 14,5519,042
VisbySweden 12,5167,778
VanTurkey 10,1996,338
ValleyUk 13,9958,697
VinnitsaUkraine 11,7107,277
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,9248,652
Valdez, AkUsa 12,2487,611
Valentine, NeUsa 15,6019,695
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,8238,590
Vermillion, SdUsa 15,8759,865
Vevay, InUsa 16,96210,540
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 16,80110,441
Victoria, TxUsa 16,31510,138
Viroqua, WiUsa 16,22210,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -