Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 3,2602,026
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 2,4951,550
WilliamtownAustralia 3,5602,212
Willis Island M.O.Australia 3,3332,071
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 714444
WoomeraAustralia 2,1741,351
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 1,143710
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,36410,169
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,90010,502
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,2048,205
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,8557,989
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,75310,411
Windsor, OnCanada 16,85110,471
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,4649,610
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,9389,283
WillemstadCuraçao 18,79811,681
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3006,400
WajimaJapan 6,7024,165
WakamatsuJapan 6,8084,231
WakayamaJapan 6,3193,927
WakkanaiJapan 7,6784,771
WajirKenya 8,8845,520
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,4956,522
WindhoekNamibia 10,2596,375
WaihiNew Zealand 5,7893,597
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 5,9083,671
WaimanaNew Zealand 5,9003,667
WaimateNew Zealand 5,4893,411
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 5,8333,624
WaingawaNew Zealand 5,7963,602
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 5,7613,580
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 5,8443,632
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 5,7873,596
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 5,5773,466
WaipukurauNew Zealand 5,8643,644
WairakeiNew Zealand 5,8183,616
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 5,8583,641
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 5,9333,687
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 5,7573,578
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 5,6923,537
WallacevilleNew Zealand 5,7513,574
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 5,7383,566
WellingtonNew Zealand 5,7283,560
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 5,7323,562
Westport AeroNew Zealand 5,4723,401
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 5,7653,583
WhatawhataNew Zealand 5,7243,557
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 5,6783,528
WinchmoreNew Zealand 5,5283,435
WintonNew Zealand 5,3193,306
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 5,6603,517
WarsawPoland 12,2977,642
WroclawPoland 12,5647,808
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6854,154
Wad MedaniSudan 10,0706,258
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,5706,568
WauSudan 10,3686,443
WaddingtonUk 13,7368,536
Waco, TxUsa 16,24110,092
Wake IslandUsa 6,8464,254
Wakeeney, KsUsa 15,7929,813
Wakefield, NeUsa 15,9079,885
Walhalla, ScUsa 17,35510,784
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 14,1508,793
Walnut, IlUsa 16,41310,199
Warren, OhUsa 17,06610,605
Warren, PaUsa 17,09610,624
Warrenton, MoUsa 16,50910,259
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 17,47110,857
Washington, IaUsa 16,32810,146
Washington, InUsa 16,80810,444
Water Valley, MsUsa 16,81910,452
Watertown, NyUsa 17,05910,601
Watertown, SdUsa 15,7589,792
Watertown, WiUsa 16,41810,203
Wauseon, OhUsa 16,83210,460
Waverly, OhUsa 17,08810,619
Waycrosse, GaUsa 17,59910,936
Waynesboro, MsUsa 16,98210,553
Waynesboro, TnUsa 16,94510,530
Weatherford, TxUsa 16,16310,044
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 16,35010,160
Wellsburg, WvUsa 17,14410,653
West Chester, PaUsa 17,42710,829
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 17,98311,175
West Point, GaUsa 17,29010,744
West Point, NyUsa 17,42910,831
White Hall, IlUsa 16,58510,306
Whitestown, InUsa 16,81610,450
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 16,0729,987
Wichita, KansasUsa 16,0519,975
Wilbur, WaUsa 14,0648,739
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 17,32010,763
Williamsburg, VaUsa 17,62610,953
Williamson, WvUsa 17,22610,704
Williamsport, PaUsa 17,26910,731
Williston, North DakotaUsa 15,1479,413
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 17,42710,829
Wilmington, DeUsa 17,47810,861
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 17,77411,045
Windsor, IlUsa 16,66010,353
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 17,19510,685
Winnebago, MnUsa 16,0219,956
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 14,2668,865
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,8429,844
Winnsboro, ScUsa 17,56010,912
Winslow, AzUsa 14,9459,287
Winthrop College, ScUsa 17,49810,873
Woodstock, VaUsa 17,38310,802
Wooster, OhUsa 17,02510,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -