Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,1906,332
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,8406,115
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,0126,221
YaoundeCameroon 11,9397,419
YokoCameroon 11,9157,404
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,37010,794
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8658,616
Yorkton, SkCanada 15,0709,365
YanjiChina 7,1204,424
YichangChina 5,7333,562
YinchuanChina 6,6704,145
YiningChina 8,0985,032
YariguiesColombia 18,01511,195
YamasaDominican Republic 19,09111,864
YasicaDominican Republic 19,04911,837
YazdIran 8,9805,580
YakushimaJapan 5,7893,597
YamagataJapan 6,9024,289
YamaguchiJapan 6,2143,861
YokkaichiJapan 6,4363,999
YokohamaJapan 6,5904,095
YonagoJapan 6,3963,975
YonagunijimaJapan 5,0083,112
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 3,9442,451
YeMyanmar 4,5652,837
YolaNigeria 12,0397,481
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,2033,855
YurimaguasPeru 16,68010,365
YekaterinburgRussia 10,1306,295
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8684,889
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,1025,656
Yakima, WaUsa 13,9748,684
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,6057,833
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,7569,170
York, PaUsa 17,37510,797
Youngstown/ OhUsa 17,06410,604
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 14,6029,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -