Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Port Hedland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Port Hedland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Port Hedland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 8,3265,174
Zell Am SeeAustria 12,8347,975
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,1026,277
Ze DocaBrazil 16,82710,457
ZhengzhouChina 6,1483,821
ZhijiangChina 5,4043,358
ZagrebCroatia 12,5797,817
ZugspitzeGermany 12,9718,061
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 12,0367,480
ZahedanIran 8,3035,160
ZanjanIran 9,7066,031
ZacatecasMexico 15,7609,794
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,1614,450
ZinderNiger 12,5547,801
ZhobPakistan 7,7814,835
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 3,0581,900
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 3,0561,899
ZamoscPoland 12,1207,532
Zielona GoraPoland 12,6657,870
ZigalovoRussia 8,4575,255
ZiganskRussia 9,6986,026
ZyryankaRussia 9,9546,186
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 13,9328,658
ZurichSwitzerland 13,1538,174
ZanzibarTanzania 8,6675,386
ZonguldakTurkey 11,2366,982
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,2126,967
ZitomirUkraine 11,7267,287
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,4087,089
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,4497,115
Zion Park, UtahUsa 14,7219,148
Zumbrota, MnUsa 16,0889,997
ZambeziZambia 10,0476,243


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -